Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE →
A single licence for an electronic sourcing portal; to access historical procurements, documents, and view data; for contracts that are still live.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d22d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067708-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 09:26:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067708-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067708-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T10:26:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d22d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05340218",
"name": "BRAVOSOLUTION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Jaggaer License - Historical Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A single licence for an electronic sourcing portal; to access historical procurements, documents, and view data; for contracts that are still live.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Money & Pensions Service Borough Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://maps.org.uk/en",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07172704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCD-3829-CVCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05340218",
"name": "BRAVOSOLUTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 St. John Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jaggaer.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05340218",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSUKIN-Sales@jaggaer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDR-7164-MQCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Jaggaer License",
"value": {
"amount": 35525,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42630
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067708-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067708-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T10:26:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067708-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T10:26:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d22d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05340218",
"name": "BRAVOSOLUTION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Jaggaer License - Historical Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A single licence for an electronic sourcing portal; to access historical procurements, documents, and view data; for contracts that are still live.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Money & Pensions Service Borough Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://maps.org.uk/en",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07172704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCD-3829-CVCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05340218",
"name": "BRAVOSOLUTION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "103 St. John Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jaggaer.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05340218",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSUKIN-Sales@jaggaer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDR-7164-MQCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Jaggaer License",
"value": {
"amount": 35525,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42630
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067708-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067708-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T10:26:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}