Lot 1
No lot description published.
Bulk order of AcuNav ICe catheters, switching from NHSSC to direct award to ensure compatibility with existing equipment and deliver cost savings. Previously, Ice catheters were listed on SSDP (in error) and moved onto in-tariff as of 01.04.2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e6de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076273-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 09:16:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076273-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:16:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"name": "Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catheters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167266",
"name": "Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "J&J ICE catheters Purchase Order Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bulk order of AcuNav ICe catheters, switching from NHSSC to direct award to ensure compatibility with existing equipment and deliver cost savings. Previously, Ice catheters were listed on SSDP (in error) and moved onto in-tariff as of 01.04.2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"name": "Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 9DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chief Executive's Office,Level 3, John Radcliffe Hospital, Headley Way, Headington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ouh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aliki Kalianou",
"email": "aliki.kalianou@ouh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07704426196"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167266",
"name": "Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Campus, Nine Mile Ride Wokingham, Berkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmouchel@its.jnj.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "J&J ICE Catheters Purchase Order Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 60550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:16:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:16:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e6de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"name": "Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catheters"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167266",
"name": "Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "J&J ICE catheters Purchase Order Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bulk order of AcuNav ICe catheters, switching from NHSSC to direct award to ensure compatibility with existing equipment and deliver cost savings. Previously, Ice catheters were listed on SSDP (in error) and moved onto in-tariff as of 01.04.2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"name": "Oxford University Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX3 9DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chief Executive's Office,Level 3, John Radcliffe Hospital, Headley Way, Headington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ouh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNX-8259-DYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Aliki Kalianou",
"email": "aliki.kalianou@ouh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07704426196"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167266",
"name": "Johnson & Johnson Medical Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Campus, Nine Mile Ride Wokingham, Berkshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmouchel@its.jnj.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "J&J ICE Catheters Purchase Order Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 60550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72660
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076273-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076273-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:16:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}