← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES (Homecare)

Buyer: Northern Health and Social Care Trust →

BuyerNorthern Health and Social Care Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The intended contract is for the supply of IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES via homecare to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for the period of three years.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalePurchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists. Section 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract - (a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and (b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods,services or works. The Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of Ixekizumab which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder. These essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES (Homecare)

Statusactive
Value£2,000,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0587c2
Latest release ID053440-2025
Latest release timestampWed Sep 03 2025 09:52:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2025award, contract053440-2025
14 Aug 2025award, contract048695-2025
14 Aug 2025award, contract048689-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053440-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-03T10:52:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
    "name": "Northern Health And Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02759609",
          "name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC141/0825PM",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES (Homecare)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The intended contract is for the supply of IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES via homecare to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for the period of three years.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Purchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists.\nSection 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract -\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods,services or works.\nThe Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of Ixekizumab which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder.\nThese essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
      "name": "Northern Health And Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Antrim",
        "postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brettan Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02759609",
      "name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burton-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "DE14 1SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "107 Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02759609",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES (Homecare)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053440-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053440-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T10:52:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable as contract value is less than £5 million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Sept 2025 · 053440-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053440-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-03T10:52:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
    "name": "Northern Health And Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02759609",
          "name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC141/0825PM",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES (Homecare)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The intended contract is for the supply of IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES via homecare to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for the period of three years.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Purchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists.\nSection 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract -\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods,services or works.\nThe Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of Ixekizumab which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder.\nThese essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
      "name": "Northern Health And Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Antrim",
        "postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brettan Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02759609",
      "name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burton-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "DE14 1SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "107 Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02759609",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES (Homecare)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2400000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053440-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053440-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-03T10:52:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable as contract value is less than £5 million"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Aug 2025 · 048695-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048695-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T11:43:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
    "name": "Northern Health And Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES (Homecare)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048695-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048695-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-14T11:43:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02759609",
          "name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC141/0825PM",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES (Homecare)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The intended contract is for the supply of IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES via homecare to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for the period of three years.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
      "name": "Northern Health And Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Antrim",
        "postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brettan Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02759609",
      "name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burton-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "DE14 1SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "107 Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02759609",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Aug 2025 · 048689-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048689-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T11:37:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0587c2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
    "name": "Northern Health And Social Care Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Pharmaceutical products"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES (Homecare)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 2400000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048689-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048689-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-14T11:37:05+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02759609",
          "name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DAC141/0825PM",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES (Homecare)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The intended contract is for the supply of IXEKIZUMAB 80mg PRE-FILLED PENS and SYRINGES to Northern Health and Social Care Trust for the period of three years",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Purchase of drugs which are subject to patent protection/ Sole MA Holder, where no reasonable alternative or substitute exists.\nSection 41 schedule 5(5) of the PA2023 permits a direct award in the case of single supplier and permits the award if the following conditions are met in relations to the public contract -\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods,services or works.\nThe Northern Health and Social Care Trust requires the purchase of Ixekizumab which is subject to patent protection / Sole MA Holder .\nThese essential medicines are required from this supplier to ensure continuity of patient care, specifically for homecare support. The absence of competition is not the artificial narrowing of the parameters of the procurement.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
      "name": "Northern Health And Social Care Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Antrim",
        "postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Brettan Hall, Antrim Area Hospital, Bush Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "diane.trimble@northerntrust.hscni.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02759609",
      "name": "SCIENSUS PHARMA SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Burton-On-Trent",
        "postalCode": "DE14 1SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "107 Station Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sciensus.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02759609",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidsandtenders@sciensus.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXLC-2487-LQPH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}