Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Imperial War Museums →
The hard runway at IWM Duxford requires repair and resurfacing and the operational readiness platform needs the joints to be cut out and repaired to ensure safety of continued use.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052647-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 04 2026 09:36:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052647-2026 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052637-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:36:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45235210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Runway resurfacing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Duxford Hard Runway Repairs and Resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 550836,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 661003
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:36:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI646853",
"name": "LAGAN AIRPORT MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IWM Duxford Hard Runway Repairs and Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The hard runway at IWM Duxford requires repair and resurfacing and the operational readiness platform needs the joints to be cut out and repaired to ensure safety of continued use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI646853",
"name": "LAGAN AIRPORT MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 - 23 Sydenham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.laml.ltd/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI646853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laml.tenders@laml.ltd"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNW-6416-BYCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:36:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45235210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Runway resurfacing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Duxford Hard Runway Repairs and Resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 550836,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 661003
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:36:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI646853",
"name": "LAGAN AIRPORT MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IWM Duxford Hard Runway Repairs and Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The hard runway at IWM Duxford requires repair and resurfacing and the operational readiness platform needs the joints to be cut out and repaired to ensure safety of continued use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI646853",
"name": "LAGAN AIRPORT MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 - 23 Sydenham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.laml.ltd/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI646853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laml.tenders@laml.ltd"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNW-6416-BYCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052637-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:26:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45235210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Runway resurfacing"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Duxford Hard Runway Repairs and Resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 550836,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 661003
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-04T10:26:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI646853",
"name": "LAGAN AIRPORT MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad1f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IWM Duxford Hard Runway Repairs and Resurfacing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The hard runway at IWM Duxford requires repair and resurfacing and the operational readiness platform needs the joints to be cut out and repaired to ensure safety of continued use.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"name": "Imperial War Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lambeth Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRL-5691-LLXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oclifford@iwm.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI646853",
"name": "LAGAN AIRPORT MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 - 23 Sydenham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.laml.ltd/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI646853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laml.tenders@laml.ltd"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNW-6416-BYCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}