Lot 1
Invasive Vegetation Control, total Contract value up to 2,530,000. Each year; 240,000 - 300,000 - 560,000 - 670,000 - 760,000 GBP
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Forestry and Land Scotland →
Management of all types of vegetation (woody or herbaceous) that is deemed an invasive species on a designated or conservation site which are outside of the establishment operations. Woody species include all tree species and shrubs such as Hemlock, Rhoddendron and Gaultheria. Herbaceous species include all specified noxious weeds, Japanese knotweed and shall include other species such as; Gunnera, Balsam and Skunk Cabbage. The majority of the work in the west of Scotland under this tender forms part of the Scottish Government’s commitment to restoring Scotland’s rainforests. It is therefore the first stage of a longer term programme of work, which will in due course involve similar work on private- and third-sector land, in addition to the national forests and land.
UKM6
Invasive Vegetation Control, total Contract value up to 2,530,000. Each year; 240,000 - 300,000 - 560,000 - 670,000 - 760,000 GBP
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Forestry services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Forestry services (77200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,213 | 6 median · 22.1 average (975 of 2,213 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (1,036 of 2,213 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 86 | 1 median · 22.2 average (53 of 86 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (58 of 86 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM6 | 13 | 3.5 median · 65.7 average (10 of 13 with a bid count) | 7 average (10 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038d66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029221-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 04 2023 09:32:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 029221-2023 |
| 4 Oct 2023 | award, contract | 029219-2023 |
| 14 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 035370-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029221-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-04T10:32:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038d66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716776"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029221-2023-FLS-0048-C-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70892",
"name": "Boreal forestry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FLS-0048-C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Invasive Vegetation Control, total Contract value up to 2,530,000. Each year; 240,000 - 300,000 - 560,000 - 670,000 - 760,000 GBP",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IVC Operations - North Region",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Management of all types of vegetation (woody or herbaceous) that is deemed an invasive species on a designated or conservation site which are outside of the establishment operations. Woody species include all tree species and shrubs such as Hemlock, Rhoddendron and Gaultheria. Herbaceous species include all specified noxious weeds, Japanese knotweed and shall include other species such as; Gunnera, Balsam and Skunk Cabbage.\nThe majority of the work in the west of Scotland under this tender forms part of the Scottish Government’s commitment to restoring Scotland’s rainforests. It is therefore the first stage of a longer term programme of work, which will in due course involve similar work on private- and third-sector land, in addition to the national forests and land.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No contract could be awarded following the competition in the contract notice: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/Notice_unPubView.aspx?ID=687678",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://forestryandland.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30371",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@forestryandland.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 3000676000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70892",
"name": "Boreal forestry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "Iv26gf",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 balvonie street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boreal forestry"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49425",
"name": "The Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Inverness Justice Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2541",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supreme.courts@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029221-2023-FLS-0048-C-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2530000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029221-2023-FLS-0048-C-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracts will be for the period up to 30 September 2026. The end date is to align with the contracts let from tender C0209.\n(SC Ref:746541)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029221-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-04T10:32:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038d66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716776"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029221-2023-FLS-0048-C-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70892",
"name": "Boreal forestry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FLS-0048-C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Invasive Vegetation Control, total Contract value up to 2,530,000. Each year; 240,000 - 300,000 - 560,000 - 670,000 - 760,000 GBP",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IVC Operations - North Region",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Management of all types of vegetation (woody or herbaceous) that is deemed an invasive species on a designated or conservation site which are outside of the establishment operations. Woody species include all tree species and shrubs such as Hemlock, Rhoddendron and Gaultheria. Herbaceous species include all specified noxious weeds, Japanese knotweed and shall include other species such as; Gunnera, Balsam and Skunk Cabbage.\nThe majority of the work in the west of Scotland under this tender forms part of the Scottish Government’s commitment to restoring Scotland’s rainforests. It is therefore the first stage of a longer term programme of work, which will in due course involve similar work on private- and third-sector land, in addition to the national forests and land.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No contract could be awarded following the competition in the contract notice: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/Notice_unPubView.aspx?ID=687678",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://forestryandland.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30371",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@forestryandland.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 3000676000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70892",
"name": "Boreal forestry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "Iv26gf",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 balvonie street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boreal forestry"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49425",
"name": "The Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Inverness Justice Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2541",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supreme.courts@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029221-2023-FLS-0048-C-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2530000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029221-2023-FLS-0048-C-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracts will be for the period up to 30 September 2026. The end date is to align with the contracts let from tender C0209.\n(SC Ref:746541)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029219-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-04T10:32:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038d66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716776"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029219-2023-FLS-0048-C-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70892",
"name": "Boreal forestry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FLS-0048-C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Invasive Vegetation Control, total Contract value up to 2,530,000. Each year; 240,000 - 300,000 - 560,000 - 670,000 - 760,000 GBP",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IVC Operations - North Region",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Management of all types of vegetation (woody or herbaceous) that is deemed an invasive species on a designated or conservation site which are outside of the establishment operations. Woody species include all tree species and shrubs such as Hemlock, Rhoddendron and Gaultheria. Herbaceous species include all specified noxious weeds, Japanese knotweed and shall include other species such as; Gunnera, Balsam and Skunk Cabbage.\nThe majority of the work in the west of Scotland under this tender forms part of the Scottish Government’s commitment to restoring Scotland’s rainforests. It is therefore the first stage of a longer term programme of work, which will in due course involve similar work on private- and third-sector land, in addition to the national forests and land.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No contract could be awarded following the competition in the contract notice: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/Notice_unPubView.aspx?ID=687678",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://forestryandland.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30371",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@forestryandland.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 3000676000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70892",
"name": "Boreal forestry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "Iv26gf",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 balvonie street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boreal forestry"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49425",
"name": "The Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Inverness Justice Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2541",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supreme.courts@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029219-2023-FLS-0048-C-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2530000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029219-2023-FLS-0048-C-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracts will be for the period up to 30 September 2026. The end date is to align with the contracts let from tender C0209.\n(SC Ref:746541)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035370-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-12-14T12:34:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038d66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716776"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035370-2022-FLS-0048-C-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70892",
"name": "Boreal forestry"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FLS-0048-C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Invasive Vegetation Control, total Contract value up to 2,530,000. Each year; 240,000 - 300,000 - 560,000 - 670,000 - 760,000 GBP"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM6"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IVC Operations - North Region",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Management of all types of vegetation (woody or herbaceous) that is deemed an invasive species on a designated or conservation site which are outside of the establishment operations. Woody species include all tree species and shrubs such as Hemlock, Rhoddendron and Gaultheria. Herbaceous species include all specified noxious weeds, Japanese knotweed and shall include other species such as; Gunnera, Balsam and Skunk Cabbage.\nThe majority of the work in the west of Scotland under this tender forms part of the Scottish Government’s commitment to restoring Scotland’s rainforests. It is therefore the first stage of a longer term programme of work, which will in due course involve similar work on private- and third-sector land, in addition to the national forests and land.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 , may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "No contract could be awarded following the competition in the contract notice: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/authority/Notice_unPubView.aspx?ID=687678\nFLS therefore negotiated with interested bidders to deliver this contract based on the initial conditions set out in the contract notice, any changes are not considered to be substantial.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_OPEN",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30448",
"name": "Forestry and Land Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "IV3 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Glen House, Leachkin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://forestryandland.gov.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30371",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Forestry and Land Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@forestryandland.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 3000676000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70892",
"name": "Boreal forestry",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM6",
"locality": "Inverness",
"postalCode": "Iv26gf",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 balvonie street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Boreal forestry"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-49425",
"name": "The Inverness Justice Centre",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Inverness",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longman Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Inverness Justice Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "inverness@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2541",
"name": "Court of Session",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament House, Parliament Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Court of Session"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supreme.courts@scotcourts.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035370-2022-FLS-0048-C-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2530000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035370-2022-FLS-0048-C-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracts will be for the period up to 30 September 2026. The end date is to align with the contracts let from tender C0209.\n(SC Ref:716776)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}