Lot 1
This Framework Agreement is for the supply of ITU Haemofiltration Machines, Fluids and Consumables to NHS Scotland.
This Framework Agreement is for the supply of ITU Haemofiltration Machines, Fluids and Consumables to NHS Scotland.
UKM
This Framework Agreement is for the supply of ITU Haemofiltration Machines, Fluids and Consumables to NHS Scotland.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renal support devices | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Renal support devices (33181000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 3 median · 3 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 535 | 7 median · 50.7 average (303 of 535 with a bid count) | 7.7 average (432 of 535 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 272 | 29 median · 42.8 average (4 of 272 with a bid count) | 6.8 average (4 of 272 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0355da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020274-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 26 2022 09:58:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2022 | planning | 020274-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020274-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-07-26T10:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11130",
"name": "NHS National Services Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000696903"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of ITU Haemofiltration Machines, Fluids and Consumables to NHS\nScotland."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Any or all locations of all NHS Scotland."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33181000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renal support devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITU Haemofiltration",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of ITU Haemofiltration Machines, Fluids and Consumables to NHS\nScotland.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "33181520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renal dialysis consumables"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11130",
"name": "NHS National Services Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS National Services Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Foggo",
"email": "josh.foggo@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7855060653"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=696903.\n(SC Ref:696903)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020274-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-07-26T10:58:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-11130",
"name": "NHS National Services Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000696903"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0355da",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of ITU Haemofiltration Machines, Fluids and Consumables to NHS\nScotland."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Any or all locations of all NHS Scotland."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33181000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renal support devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITU Haemofiltration",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Framework Agreement is for the supply of ITU Haemofiltration Machines, Fluids and Consumables to NHS\nScotland.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "33181520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Renal dialysis consumables"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11130",
"name": "NHS National Services Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gyle Square (NSS Head Office), 1 South Gyle Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nss.nhs.scot/browse/procurement-and-logistics",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS National Services Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josh Foggo",
"email": "josh.foggo@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7855060653"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=696903.\n(SC Ref:696903)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}