Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Maidstone Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Maidstone Borough Council (“the Council”) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced organisations to provide recruitment, selection, and governance services to establish the Park Wood & Senacre Pride in Place Neighbourhood Board. This commission includes the appointment of an Independent Chair and the formation of a representative, community-led Board. The Park Wood and Senacre Middle Super Output Area (MSOA) has been selected to participate in the UK Government’s Pride in Place Programme. This comprises a 10-year, £20 million endowment-style investment aimed at revitalising local neighbourhoods. As defined in the Government’s Pride in Place Prospectus, the programme shifts power away from traditional public sector structures, placing strategic decision-making directly in the hands of local residents and stakeholders The programme is built upon three core objectives: • Building Thriving Places: Revitalising high streets, community assets, and physical infrastructure to create vibrant, welcoming neighbourhoods. • Strengthening Communities: Restoring the social fabric by improving social infrastructure and fostering a collective sense of belonging. • Taking Back Control: Empowering residents to take direct ownership of their area’s future through a community-led governance model.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0648c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026485-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 17:03:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010420-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026485-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010420-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T17:03:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MBC Recruitment, Selection, and Governance Services: Park Wood & Senacre Pride in Place Neighbourhood Board",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29607
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T17:03:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178182",
"name": "This is Capacity"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITT - Recruitment, Selection and Governance Services Parkwood & Senacre Pride in Place Neighbourhood Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council (“the Council”) invites tenders from suitably qualified and \nexperienced organisations to provide recruitment, selection, and governance services to \nestablish the Park Wood & Senacre Pride in Place Neighbourhood Board. This commission \nincludes the appointment of an Independent Chair and the formation of a representative, \ncommunity-led Board.\nThe Park Wood and Senacre Middle Super Output Area (MSOA) has been selected to participate \nin the UK Government’s Pride in Place Programme. This comprises a 10-year, £20 million \nendowment-style investment aimed at revitalising local neighbourhoods. As defined in the \nGovernment’s Pride in Place Prospectus, the programme shifts power away from traditional \npublic sector structures, placing strategic decision-making directly in the hands of local residents \nand stakeholders\nThe programme is built upon three core objectives: \n• Building Thriving Places: Revitalising high streets, community assets, and physical \ninfrastructure to create vibrant, welcoming neighbourhoods. \n• Strengthening Communities: Restoring the social fabric by improving social \ninfrastructure and fostering a collective sense of belonging. \n• Taking Back Control: Empowering residents to take direct ownership of their area’s \nfuture through a community-led governance model.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hudson-Austin",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554427"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178182",
"name": "This is Capacity",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3A, Queen Insurance Building, 24 Queen Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Leroy",
"email": "george.leroy@thisiscapacity.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026485-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T17:03:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MBC Recruitment, Selection, and Governance Services: Park Wood & Senacre Pride in Place Neighbourhood Board",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29607
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026485-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026485-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T17:03:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178182",
"name": "This is Capacity"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITT - Recruitment, Selection and Governance Services Parkwood & Senacre Pride in Place Neighbourhood Board",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council (“the Council”) invites tenders from suitably qualified and \nexperienced organisations to provide recruitment, selection, and governance services to \nestablish the Park Wood & Senacre Pride in Place Neighbourhood Board. This commission \nincludes the appointment of an Independent Chair and the formation of a representative, \ncommunity-led Board.\nThe Park Wood and Senacre Middle Super Output Area (MSOA) has been selected to participate \nin the UK Government’s Pride in Place Programme. This comprises a 10-year, £20 million \nendowment-style investment aimed at revitalising local neighbourhoods. As defined in the \nGovernment’s Pride in Place Prospectus, the programme shifts power away from traditional \npublic sector structures, placing strategic decision-making directly in the hands of local residents \nand stakeholders\nThe programme is built upon three core objectives: \n• Building Thriving Places: Revitalising high streets, community assets, and physical \ninfrastructure to create vibrant, welcoming neighbourhoods. \n• Strengthening Communities: Restoring the social fabric by improving social \ninfrastructure and fostering a collective sense of belonging. \n• Taking Back Control: Empowering residents to take direct ownership of their area’s \nfuture through a community-led governance model.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "Maidstone Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maidstone House, King Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hudson-Austin",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554427"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178182",
"name": "This is Capacity",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 4TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3A, Queen Insurance Building, 24 Queen Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "George Leroy",
"email": "george.leroy@thisiscapacity.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010420-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:06:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "TMT Procurement Partnership"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT - Recruitment, Selection and Governance Services Parkwood & Senacre Pride in Place Neighbourhood Board",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010420-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010420-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:06:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maidstone Borough Council (“the Council”) invites tenders from suitably qualified and \nexperienced organisations to provide recruitment, selection, and governance services to \nestablish the Park Wood & Senacre Pride in Place Neighbourhood Board. This commission \nincludes the appointment of an Independent Chair and the formation of a representative, \ncommunity-led Board.\nThe Park Wood and Senacre Middle Super Output Area (MSOA) has been selected to participate \nin the UK Government’s Pride in Place Programme. This comprises a 10-year, £20 million \nendowment-style investment aimed at revitalising local neighbourhoods. As defined in the \nGovernment’s Pride in Place Prospectus, the programme shifts power away from traditional \npublic sector structures, placing strategic decision-making directly in the hands of local residents \nand stakeholders\nThe programme is built upon three core objectives: \n• Building Thriving Places: Revitalising high streets, community assets, and physical \ninfrastructure to create vibrant, welcoming neighbourhoods. \n• Strengthening Communities: Restoring the social fabric by improving social \ninfrastructure and fostering a collective sense of belonging. \n• Taking Back Control: Empowering residents to take direct ownership of their area’s \nfuture through a community-led governance model.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Tunbridge-Wells:-Recruitment-services./C3JSF6YJ4C\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/C3JSF6YJ4C",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"name": "TMT Procurement Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Mount Pleasant Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRT-5366-CGWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Hudson-Austin",
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01892554427"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}