Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
ITT - NM23Exams82023 - National Commercial Exam Venues
Event services
PK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 3 Oct 2023, 23:59 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: British Council: "ITT - NM23Exams82023 - National Commercial Exam Venues". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 3 Oct 2023, 23:59 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | British Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 3 Oct 2023, 23:59 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: British Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for British Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBritish Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Sept 2023, 14:24 BST | Last source update1 Sept 2023, 14:24 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationEvent services | ||
Delivery area PK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03f915 | ||
What is being bought
The British Council Pakistan Exams is the conducting School and IELTS exams across Pakistan. We are catering around 200,000 candidates per annum for which we require Exam Venues across Pakistan. The purpose and scope of this ITT and supporting documents is to explain in further detail the requirements of the British Council and the process for submitting a tender proposal. The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option for an extension for up to an additional 01 year subject to performance review.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
1 Sept 2023, 14:24 BST - Official notice release published
1 Sept 2023, 14:24 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Oct 2023, 23:59 BST
1 Sept 2023, 14:24 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Sept 2023, 14:24 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedThe British Council Pakistan Exams is the conducting School and IELTS exams across Pakistan. We are catering around 200,000 candidates per annum for which we require Exam Venues across Pakistan. The purpose and scope of this ITT and supporting documents is to explain in further detail the requirements of the British Council and the process for submitting a tender proposal. The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 3 years with an option for an extension for up to an additional 01 year subject to performance review.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Sept 2023, 14:24 BST - Submission deadline
3 Oct 2023, 23:59 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
British Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-91593Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published