Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
View official notice ↗Official source
The upgrade and replacement of the existing electrical infrastructure at Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth, which is a scheduled monument. The work is to include the upgrade of the main distribution board located in the site’s substation, various other distribution boards around the site and the trenching and replacement of the existing underground cabling that supplies each board, plus addition minor works of clipping existing cabling to structures and the removal of a small wind turbine system that is now obsolete.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ea8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 16:58:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077862-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011160-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | tender | 077862-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:58:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173846",
"name": "T Coleborn & Sons"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000487",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITT - Fort Cumberland - Electrical Infrastructure upgrade (UID 150)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The upgrade and replacement of the existing electrical infrastructure at Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth, which is a scheduled monument. The work is to include the upgrade of the main distribution board located in the site’s substation, various other distribution boards around the site and the trenching and replacement of the existing underground cabling that supplies each board, plus addition minor works of clipping existing cabling to structures and the removal of a small wind turbine system that is now obsolete.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Webb",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173846",
"name": "T Coleborn & Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO3 6FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3.2 Central Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tcolebornbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@tcsltd.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITT - Fort Cumberland - Electrical Infrastructure upgrade (UID 150)",
"value": {
"amount": 575075.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690090.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:58:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T16:58:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173846",
"name": "T Coleborn & Sons"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000487",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITT - Fort Cumberland - Electrical Infrastructure upgrade (UID 150)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The upgrade and replacement of the existing electrical infrastructure at Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth, which is a scheduled monument. The work is to include the upgrade of the main distribution board located in the site’s substation, various other distribution boards around the site and the trenching and replacement of the existing underground cabling that supplies each board, plus addition minor works of clipping existing cabling to structures and the removal of a small wind turbine system that is now obsolete.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.historicengland.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Webb",
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173846",
"name": "T Coleborn & Sons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO3 6FH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3.2 Central Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tcolebornbuilders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@tcsltd.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITT - Fort Cumberland - Electrical Infrastructure upgrade (UID 150)",
"value": {
"amount": 575075.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690090.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:58:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077862-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T16:57:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UID 150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "For this tender, Award, will be based on MAT - Most Advantageous Tender. \nPrice Weighting: 35% \nQuality Weighting 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITT - Fort Cumberland - Electrical Infrastructure upgrade (UID 150)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077862-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077862-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T16:57:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The upgrade and replacement of the existing electrical infrastructure at Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth, which is a scheduled monument. The work is to include the upgrade of the main distribution board located in the site’s substation, various other distribution boards around the site and the trenching and replacement of the existing underground cabling that supplies each board, plus addition minor works of clipping existing cabling to structures and the removal of a small wind turbine system that is now obsolete.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T09:30:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please find all associated documents, raise clarification questions and submit Tender responses via our procurement portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}