Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
ITT – AV84EDU102024 - HR-Financial Services for TVET
Accounting services
Financial management consultancy services
PK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 11 Nov 2024, 23:59 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: British Council: "ITT – AV84EDU102024 - HR-Financial Services for TVET". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 11 Nov 2024, 23:59 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | British Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 11 Nov 2024, 23:59 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: British Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for British Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBritish Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Oct 2024, 12:43 BST | Last source update10 Oct 2024, 12:43 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationAccounting services, Financial management consultancy services | ||
Delivery area PK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a785 | ||
What is being bought
Under an EU funded project titled "TVET Sector Support Program (EU TVET-IV)", British Council intends to outsource the Participant’s Service Payments, and Logistic Management for different events like Qualification Development, Accreditation, Train the Trainers, Launch etc. The services include provision of stipends, fees, food, travel and accommodation claims and other services as per pre-defined rates. Tentatively 175 to 200 events would be held in Islamabad, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Baluchistan and Gilgit Baltistan and a total of around 3,000 to 3,500 participants would be participating from these locations. Participants would be government officials, industry representatives, academia and private sector etc.The appointed supplier will be expected to deliver the goods and/or provide services across Pakistan. Event details are mentioned below in the ITT documentThe Contract awarded will be for a duration of 12 months with an option for an extension for up to an additional 30 months.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
10 Oct 2024, 12:43 BST - Official notice release published
10 Oct 2024, 12:43 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Nov 2024, 23:59 GMT
10 Oct 2024, 12:43 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Oct 2024, 12:43 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedUnder an EU funded project titled "TVET Sector Support Program (EU TVET-IV)", British Council intends to outsource the Participant’s Service Payments, and Logistic Management for different events like Qualification Development, Accreditation, Train the Trainers, Launch etc. The services include provision of stipends, fees, food, travel and accommodation claims and other services as per pre-defined rates. Tentatively 175 to 200 events would be held in Islamabad, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Baluchistan and Gilgit Baltistan and a total of around 3,000 to 3,500 participants would be participating from these locations. Participants would be government officials, industry representatives, academia and private sector etc.The appointed supplier will be expected to deliver the goods and/or provide services across Pakistan. Event details are mentioned below in the ITT document.The Contract awarded will be for a duration of 12 months with an option for an extension for up to an additional 30 months.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Oct 2024, 12:43 BST - Submission deadline
11 Nov 2024, 23:59 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
British Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-126597Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |