contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
ITSM Service Renewal
BuyerLiverpool City Region Combined Authority
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jul 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0503f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068114-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 09:46:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 068114-2026 |
| 1 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061107-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 015717-2025 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 015713-2025 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 015533-2025 |
| 16 Apr 2025 | tender | 015532-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "068114-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T10:46:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770620",
"title": "ITSM Service Renewal",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T10:46:44+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "068114-2026",
"date": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 208850.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250620.88
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Additional goods, services or works: this additional cost relates to additional licenses required due to an increase in internal resource using the software.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
},
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (6 releases)
20 Jul 2026 · 068114-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "068114-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T10:46:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770620",
"title": "ITSM Service Renewal",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068114-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068114-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T10:46:44+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "068114-2026",
"date": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 208850.73,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250620.88
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Additional goods, services or works: this additional cost relates to additional licenses required due to an increase in internal resource using the software.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "unforseeableCircumstances"
},
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Oct 2025 · 061107-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "061107-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T07:26:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06322945",
"name": "ALEMBA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITSM Service Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) holds a contract with a service provider for an ITSM service that is due for renewal in September 2025.\nThis project aims to identify and procure a suitable solution for delivery of a future service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06322945",
"name": "ALEMBA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 2LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salisbury House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://alemba.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06322945",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@alemba.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-2676-QQYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 172698,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 207237.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 2-year extension (and further 2-year extension if opted for)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061107-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061107-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-01T07:26:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Apr 2025 · 015717-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "015717-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T07:54:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 24-month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITSM Service Renewal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015717-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015717-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T07:54:45+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015717-2025",
"description": "Updated submission information"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) holds a contract with a service provider for an ITSM service that is due for renewal in September 2025.\nThis project aims to identify and procure a suitable solution for delivery of a future service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f79dc790-b81a-f011-8136-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Apr 2025 · 015713-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "015713-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-17T07:46:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 24-month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITSM Service Renewal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015713-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015713-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-17T07:46:15+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015713-2025",
"description": "Updated information"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) holds a contract with a service provider for an ITSM service that is due for renewal in September 2025.\nThis project aims to identify and procure a suitable solution for delivery of a future service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Apr 2025 · 015533-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "015533-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T12:39:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 24-month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITSM Service Renewal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015533-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015533-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T12:39:20+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "015533-2025",
"description": "No changes"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) holds a contract with a service provider for an ITSM service that is due for renewal in September 2025.\nThis project aims to identify and procure a suitable solution for delivery of a future service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Apr 2025 · 015532-2025 · tender
{
"id": "015532-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T12:36:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN770620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional 24-month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ITSM Service Renewal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015532-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015532-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-16T12:36:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) holds a contract with a service provider for an ITSM service that is due for renewal in September 2025.\nThis project aims to identify and procure a suitable solution for delivery of a future service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-16T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}