Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
As National Highways strengthens its digital governance, data ethics and capability frameworks, ODI’s work is recognised globally and they operate as not for profit institute dedicated to improving how organisations use data responsibly. ODI’s mission explicitly includes partnering with governments, public bodies to build open, trustworthy data ecosystems, reflecting deep alignment with public sector needs and responsibilities. Given this unique and specialist focus, no alternative provider offers the same breadth of public sector aligned expertise, tools and evidence based methodologies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066231 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019523-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 14:32:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019523-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T14:32:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066231",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176090",
"name": "Open Data Institute"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITEP1128 - Open Data Institute Corporate memberships & Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As National Highways strengthens its digital governance, data ethics and capability frameworks, ODI’s work is recognised globally and they operate as not for profit institute dedicated to improving how organisations use data responsibly.\nODI’s mission explicitly includes partnering with governments, public bodies to build open, trustworthy data ecosystems, reflecting deep alignment with public sector needs and responsibilities. Given this unique and specialist focus, no alternative provider offers the same breadth of public sector aligned expertise, tools and evidence based methodologies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enterprisesystemsprocurement@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176090",
"name": "Open Data Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@theodi.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:32:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019523-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T14:32:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066231",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176090",
"name": "Open Data Institute"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITEP1128 - Open Data Institute Corporate memberships & Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "As National Highways strengthens its digital governance, data ethics and capability frameworks, ODI’s work is recognised globally and they operate as not for profit institute dedicated to improving how organisations use data responsibly.\nODI’s mission explicitly includes partnering with governments, public bodies to build open, trustworthy data ecosystems, reflecting deep alignment with public sector needs and responsibilities. Given this unique and specialist focus, no alternative provider offers the same breadth of public sector aligned expertise, tools and evidence based methodologies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enterprisesystemsprocurement@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176090",
"name": "Open Data Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Place, 90 York Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@theodi.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 33500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019523-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019523-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T14:32:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}