Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
National Highways has to comply with PPN 06/20 Social Value and has a requirement to report on how it measures social value. In order to do this, it has a requirement to develop a group wide approach to how it undertakes this activity. There is a need to measure consistently across any project or scheme and the use of a tool that can be directly inputted by the supply chain will remove a significant duplication of effort. The tool has 29 metrics that can be measured; all of which are consistent with the work National Highways undertakes in the infrastructure sector. The solution is a Software as a Service (SaaS) platform configured for National Highways to collect, manage, analyse and report social value and sustainability performance data across relevant programmes, projects, delivery partners and supply chain participants.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069930 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044571-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 15:42:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044571-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:42:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069930",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07275849",
"name": "Action Sustainability (Trading) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITEP1118 - Social Value Reporting Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Highways has to comply with PPN 06/20 Social Value and has a requirement to \nreport on how it measures social value. In order to do this, it has a requirement to develop a group wide approach to how it undertakes this activity. There is a need to measure \nconsistently across any project or scheme and the use of a tool that can be directly inputted by the supply chain will remove a significant duplication of effort. The tool has 29 metrics that can be measured; all of which are consistent with the work National \nHighways undertakes in the infrastructure sector. \nThe solution is a Software as a Service (SaaS) platform configured for National \nHighways to collect, manage, analyse and report social value and sustainability \nperformance data across relevant programmes, projects, delivery partners and \nsupply chain participants.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EnterpriseSystemsProcurement@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07275849",
"name": "Action Sustainability (Trading) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House, 256-260 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07275849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charles.naud@actionsustainability.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58545,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70254
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes 2 periods of up to 12 months optional extensions by giving not \nless than 30 Working Days’ notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:42:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:42:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069930",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07275849",
"name": "Action Sustainability (Trading) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ITEP1118 - Social Value Reporting Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Highways has to comply with PPN 06/20 Social Value and has a requirement to \nreport on how it measures social value. In order to do this, it has a requirement to develop a group wide approach to how it undertakes this activity. There is a need to measure \nconsistently across any project or scheme and the use of a tool that can be directly inputted by the supply chain will remove a significant duplication of effort. The tool has 29 metrics that can be measured; all of which are consistent with the work National \nHighways undertakes in the infrastructure sector. \nThe solution is a Software as a Service (SaaS) platform configured for National \nHighways to collect, manage, analyse and report social value and sustainability \nperformance data across relevant programmes, projects, delivery partners and \nsupply chain participants.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EnterpriseSystemsProcurement@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07275849",
"name": "Action Sustainability (Trading) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 9DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House, 256-260 Old Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07275849",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "charles.naud@actionsustainability.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58545,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70254
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract includes 2 periods of up to 12 months optional extensions by giving not \nless than 30 Working Days’ notice in writing to the Supplier prior to the Expiry Date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:42:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}