Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
It is recommended that the annual Corporate Document Records Management (DRM) System (SHARE) Support and Maintenance services, that includes SHARE licences, be renewed for 1 further year, alongside Extended Support (V16). It is critical to maintain these services as the business is not yet at the point where records management can be upgraded so there is a requirement to ensure continued vendor support for SHARE. The extended support is needed and is a temporary 12-month transition cost as the current version was end of life in September 2024 so this will ensure National Highways has a maintained service until an upgrade is possible.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05edc4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079272-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 11:35:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079272-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079272-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:35:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168223",
"name": "OPEN TEXT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITEP1078 - SHARE Renewal - 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "It is recommended that the annual Corporate Document Records Management (DRM) System (SHARE) Support and Maintenance services, that includes SHARE licences, be renewed for 1 further year, alongside Extended Support (V16). It is critical to maintain these services as the business is not yet at the point where records management can be upgraded so there is a requirement to ensure continued vendor support for SHARE. The extended support is needed and is a temporary 12-month transition cost as the current version was end of life in September 2024 so this will ensure National Highways has a maintained service until an upgrade is possible.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168223",
"name": "OPEN TEXT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EARLEY",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "420 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE,EARLEY,RG6 1PT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EnterpriseSystemsProcurement@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 742812.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 891374.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079272-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079272-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:35:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079272-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T11:35:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168223",
"name": "OPEN TEXT UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05edc4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITEP1078 - SHARE Renewal - 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "It is recommended that the annual Corporate Document Records Management (DRM) System (SHARE) Support and Maintenance services, that includes SHARE licences, be renewed for 1 further year, alongside Extended Support (V16). It is critical to maintain these services as the business is not yet at the point where records management can be upgraded so there is a requirement to ensure continued vendor support for SHARE. The extended support is needed and is a temporary 12-month transition cost as the current version was end of life in September 2024 so this will ensure National Highways has a maintained service until an upgrade is possible.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168223",
"name": "OPEN TEXT UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "EARLEY",
"postalCode": "RG6 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "420 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE,EARLEY,RG6 1PT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EnterpriseSystemsProcurement@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 742812.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 891374.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079272-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079272-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T11:35:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}