Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways →
Legacy Software for Operations Directorate (Asset Delivery)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058176-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 13:56:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058176-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058176-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T14:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11099346",
"name": "TRL Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITEP1041 - Asset Delivery JSD - Junctions 11",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legacy Software for Operations Directorate (Asset Delivery)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EnterpriseSystemsProcurement@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11099346",
"name": "TRL Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 3GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crowthorne House, Nine Mile Ride"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11099346",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "software@trl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITEP1041 - Asset Delivery JSD - Junctions 11",
"value": {
"amount": 9073.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10888.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058176-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058176-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T14:56:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058176-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T14:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11099346",
"name": "TRL Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITEP1041",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITEP1041 - Asset Delivery JSD - Junctions 11",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legacy Software for Operations Directorate (Asset Delivery)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EnterpriseSystemsProcurement@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11099346",
"name": "TRL Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 3GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crowthorne House, Nine Mile Ride"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11099346",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "software@trl.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITEP1041 - Asset Delivery JSD - Junctions 11",
"value": {
"amount": 9073.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10888.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058176-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058176-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T14:56:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}