Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways →
Licences for various KeySoft software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ee8e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009944-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 18 2025 15:15:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009944-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009944-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T15:15:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03472486",
"name": "Transoft Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee8e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITEP0923 - KeySoft Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences for various KeySoft software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enterprisesystemsprocurement@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03472486",
"name": "Transoft Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alcester",
"postalCode": "B49 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ardencroft Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03472486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@transoftsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITEP0923 - KeySoft Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 61760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009944-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009944-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T15:15:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009944-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-18T15:15:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee8e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03472486",
"name": "Transoft Solutions UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee8e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ITEP0923 - KeySoft Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Licences for various KeySoft software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enterprisesystemsprocurement@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03472486",
"name": "Transoft Solutions UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alcester",
"postalCode": "B49 6DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ardencroft Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03472486",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@transoftsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ITEP0923 - KeySoft Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 61760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74112
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009944-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009944-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-18T15:15:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}