Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Datacentre Network Refresh project aims to replace aging network switches in the datacentre to ensure secure, resilient, and future-ready infrastructure. This initiative addresses equipment end-of-life, support contract expiry, and security risks identified in recent audits, aligning with the Council’s network strategy. The project involves the procurement of twenty-six datacentre switches. This maintains compliance, supports growth, and mitigates risks from unsupported hardware.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067d7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054300-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 12:55:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031728-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054300-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047069-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | tender | 031728-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054300-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T13:55:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHG-4556-TXRY",
"name": "Usherline Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IT2472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT2472_Datacentre Switching Network Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Datacentre Network Refresh project aims to replace aging network switches in the datacentre to ensure secure, resilient, and future-ready infrastructure. This initiative addresses equipment end-of-life, support contract expiry, and security risks identified in recent audits, aligning with the Council’s network strategy. The project involves the procurement of twenty-six datacentre switches. This maintains compliance, supports growth, and mitigates risks from unsupported hardware.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Colderick",
"email": "Amy.Colderick@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004560100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHG-4556-TXRY",
"name": "Usherline Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 6LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Southbourne Gardens "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHG-4556-TXRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.mercieca@usherline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT2472_Datacentre Switching Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 688455,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 826146
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T13:55:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold for KPIs to be published"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054300-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T13:55:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHG-4556-TXRY",
"name": "Usherline Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IT2472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT2472_Datacentre Switching Network Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Datacentre Network Refresh project aims to replace aging network switches in the datacentre to ensure secure, resilient, and future-ready infrastructure. This initiative addresses equipment end-of-life, support contract expiry, and security risks identified in recent audits, aligning with the Council’s network strategy. The project involves the procurement of twenty-six datacentre switches. This maintains compliance, supports growth, and mitigates risks from unsupported hardware.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Colderick",
"email": "Amy.Colderick@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004560100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHG-4556-TXRY",
"name": "Usherline Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 6LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Southbourne Gardens "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHG-4556-TXRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.mercieca@usherline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT2472_Datacentre Switching Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 688455,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 826146
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T13:55:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold for KPIs to be published"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047069-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-21T13:08:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT2472_Datacentre Switching Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 688455.02,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 826146.02
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047069-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047069-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:08:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHG-4556-TXRY",
"name": "USHERLINE LIMITED "
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "No",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHG-4556-TXRY",
"name": "USHERLINE LIMITED "
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IT2472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT2472_Datacentre Switching Network Refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Datacentre Network Refresh project aims to replace aging network switches in the datacentre to ensure secure, resilient, and future-ready infrastructure. This initiative addresses equipment end-of-life, support contract expiry, and security risks identified in recent audits, aligning with the Council’s network strategy. The project involves the procurement of twenty-six datacentre switches. This maintains compliance, supports growth, and mitigates risks from unsupported hardware.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Colderick",
"email": "Amy.Colderick@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004560100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHG-4556-TXRY",
"name": "USHERLINE LIMITED ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 6LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Southbourne Gardens "
},
"control": {
"description": "NO"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHG-4556-TXRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.mercieca@usherline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031728-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T09:30:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067d7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IT2472",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT2472_Datacentre Switching Network Refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"description": "Available under URN IT2472 on Supplying the South West Portal",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"description": "Available under URN IT2472 Tender Pack on Supplying the South West Portal",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031728-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031728-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T09:30:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Datacentre Network Refresh project aims to replace aging network switches in the datacentre to ensure secure, resilient, and future-ready infrastructure. This initiative addresses equipment end-of-life, support contract expiry, and security risks identified in recent audits, aligning with the Council’s network strategy. The project involves the procurement of twenty-six datacentre switches. This maintains compliance, supports growth, and mitigates risks from unsupported hardware.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Colderick",
"email": "Amy.Colderick@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3004560100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "We are procuring off the shelf goods. "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}