← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

IT2391 Street Tag App 2026

Buyer: Wiltshire Council →

BuyerWiltshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Street Tag App are providing a unique product of an interactive app to promote and enhance communitywide participation in physical activities, such as, walking, running and cycling through competitions and specific areas of interest, such as history trails to users.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

IT2391 Street Tag App

Statusactive
Value£84,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066d51
Latest release ID027465-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 25 2026 15:49:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Mar 2026award, contract027465-2026
18 Mar 2026award, contract024509-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027465-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T15:49:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d51",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5562-WXZL",
          "name": "STREET TAG LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "IT2391",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT2391 Street Tag App 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Street Tag App are providing a unique product of an interactive app to promote and enhance communitywide participation in physical activities, such as, walking, running and cycling through competitions and specific areas of interest, such as history trails to users.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julia Simpkins",
        "email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5562-WXZL",
      "name": "STREET TAG LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barking",
        "postalCode": "IG11 7NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DigiLab, Barking Learning Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRQJ-5562-WXZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "seun@streetag.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07762801640"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "IT2391 Street Tag App",
      "value": {
        "amount": 84000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027465-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027465-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:49:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Mar 2026 · 027465-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027465-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T15:49:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d51",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72200000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5562-WXZL",
          "name": "STREET TAG LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "IT2391",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT2391 Street Tag App 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Street Tag App are providing a unique product of an interactive app to promote and enhance communitywide participation in physical activities, such as, walking, running and cycling through competitions and specific areas of interest, such as history trails to users.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julia Simpkins",
        "email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5562-WXZL",
      "name": "STREET TAG LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barking",
        "postalCode": "IG11 7NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DigiLab, Barking Learning Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRQJ-5562-WXZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "seun@streetag.co.uk",
        "telephone": "07762801640"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "IT2391 Street Tag App",
      "value": {
        "amount": 84000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027465-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027465-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:49:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Mar 2026 · 024509-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024509-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-18T11:56:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d51",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72416000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Application service providers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "IT2391",
      "value": {
        "amount": 84000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100800
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "024509-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024509-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-18T11:56:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5562-WXZL",
          "name": "STREET TAG LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "IT2391",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT2391 Street Tag App",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Street Tag App are providing a unique product of an interactive app to promote and enhance communitywide participation in physical activities, such as, walking, running and cycling through competitions and specific areas of interest, such as history trails to users.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Julia Simpkins",
        "email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRQJ-5562-WXZL",
      "name": "STREET TAG LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barking",
        "postalCode": "IG11 7NB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "DigiLab, Barking Learning Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRQJ-5562-WXZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "seun@streetag.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}