Find a Tender
unsuccessful
Official procurement procedure
IT System Backup and Replication Services
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: B3 Living: "IT System Backup and Replication Services". Published status: unsuccessful. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | B3 Living | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | unsuccessful No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: B3 Living
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for B3 Living. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
14Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityB3 Living | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusunsuccessful | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST | Last source update13 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02cbd2 | ||
What is being bought
B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of IT - System Backup and Replication Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
13 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST - Status changed to unsuccessful
13 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST - Official notice release published
13 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST - Published value updated to £700,000
9 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST - Status changed to active
9 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST - Official notice release published
9 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 Aug 2021, 01:00 BST
9 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST - Official notice release published
9 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST - Buyer information updated
9 Aug 2021, 12:15 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedB3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of IT - System Backup and Replication Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/M9N683TZPNContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Sept 2021, 12:15 BST - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Awarded supplier not published Not published · Not published · unsuccessful |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
B3 Living
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3903Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published