Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015220-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:14:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06581d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-603",
"name": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823257"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06581d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two renewals of one year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience of contractor",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Suitability of proposed methodologies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Orkney"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM65"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-26T12:30:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Stromness, Orkney"
},
"description": "Mike Partridge, PCS mailbox unlocked"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-26T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-603",
"name": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM65",
"locality": "ORKNEY",
"postalCode": "KW16 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Charles Clouston Building, ORIC, Back Road, Stromness"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emec.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA23883",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private company in receipt of EU funding"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Renewable Energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Mike Partridge",
"email": "procurement@emec.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1856852060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174907",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Watergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/kirkwall-sheriff-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirkwall@scotcourt.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1856852110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=823257.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:823257)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=823257",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Feb 2026 · 015220-2026 · tender
{
"id": "015220-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T13:14:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06581d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-603",
"name": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823257"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06581d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two renewals of one year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience of contractor",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Suitability of proposed methodologies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Orkney"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM65"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-26T12:30:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Stromness, Orkney"
},
"description": "Mike Partridge, PCS mailbox unlocked"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-26T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-603",
"name": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM65",
"locality": "ORKNEY",
"postalCode": "KW16 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Charles Clouston Building, ORIC, Back Road, Stromness"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.emec.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA23883",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private company in receipt of EU funding"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Renewable Energy"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Mike Partridge",
"email": "procurement@emec.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1856852060"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174907",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Watergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/kirkwall-sheriff-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kirkwall@scotcourt.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1856852110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=823257.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:823257)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=823257",
"initiationType": "tender"
}