← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

IT Managed Service Provider

Buyer: FLOOD RE LIMITED →

BuyerFLOOD RE LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 Jun 2026

What is being bought

FloodRe requires Managed Service Provider to support with Core IT Infrastructure and Cloud Services across several different categories by supporting, troubleshooting, configuring and maintaining.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

IT Managed Service Provider

Statusactive
Value£804,600

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2
Latest release ID059306-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jun 24 2026 10:18:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Jun 2026award, contract059306-2026
8 Jun 2026award, contract053606-2026
15 Oct 2025tenderUpdate065534-2025
30 Sept 2025tender060877-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "059306-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T11:18:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08670444",
    "name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07393725",
          "name": "848 IT SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Managed Service Provider",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "FloodRe requires Managed Service Provider to support with Core IT Infrastructure and Cloud Services across several different categories by supporting, troubleshooting, configuring and maintaining.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08670444",
      "name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 7BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "75 King William Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08670444",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legal@floodre.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQQ-4765-PRCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07393725",
      "name": "848 IT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0WP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 12 Parker Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://848.group/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07393725",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidmanagement@848.group"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXML-2857-BXQL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "IT Managed Service Provider",
      "value": {
        "amount": 804600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 965520
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-11-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-11-26T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-11-25T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "A possible 2 year extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059306-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059306-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:18:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract under £5m"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
24 Jun 2026 · 059306-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059306-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T11:18:16+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08670444",
    "name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07393725",
          "name": "848 IT SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Managed Service Provider",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "FloodRe requires Managed Service Provider to support with Core IT Infrastructure and Cloud Services across several different categories by supporting, troubleshooting, configuring and maintaining.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08670444",
      "name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 7BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "75 King William Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08670444",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legal@floodre.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQQ-4765-PRCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07393725",
      "name": "848 IT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0WP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 12 Parker Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://848.group/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07393725",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidmanagement@848.group"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXML-2857-BXQL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "IT Managed Service Provider",
      "value": {
        "amount": 804600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 965520
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-11-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-11-26T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-11-25T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "A possible 2 year extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059306-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059306-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:18:16+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract under £5m"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jun 2026 · 053606-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053606-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-08T09:25:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08670444",
    "name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "IT Managed Service Provider",
      "value": {
        "amount": 804600,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 965520
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "053606-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053606-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:25:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07393725",
          "name": "848 IT SERVICES LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-11-26T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-11-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-11-26T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Managed Service Provider",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "FloodRe requires Managed Service Provider to support with Core IT Infrastructure and Cloud Services across several different categories by supporting, troubleshooting, configuring and maintaining.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08670444",
      "name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 7BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "75 King William Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08670444",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legalandcompliance@floodre.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQQ-4765-PRCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07393725",
      "name": "848 IT SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stafford",
        "postalCode": "ST18 0WP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 12 Parker Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://848.group/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07393725",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidmanagement@848.group"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXML-2857-BXQL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
15 Oct 2025 · 065534-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "065534-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-15T11:41:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08670444",
    "name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 975000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1170000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract can be extended for a further 24 month"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The organisations technical skills and knowledge, approach to service provision and the extent to which these fulfil the delivery of effective IT Managed Service Provider services to FloodRe"
            },
            {
              "name": "Culture",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The organisational culture and fit with FloodRe"
            },
            {
              "name": "Support",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The Tenderer's support model and how this would be applied to FloodRe"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The Tenderer shall set out a price proposal for the delivery of the services."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-11-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Managed Services Provider",
    "value": {
      "amount": 975000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1170000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "065534-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065534-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-15T11:41:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Flood Re would like to secure a IT Managed Service Provider under a public procurement process and invite tenders from qualified IT Managed Service providers who are aligned to Flood Re's evolving operational requirements and performance expectations.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-24T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procurementsolutions.esourcingportal.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08670444",
      "name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 7BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "75 King William Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08670444",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement.queries@floodre.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQQ-4765-PRCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Sept 2025 · 060877-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "060877-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T13:23:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08670444",
    "name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4e2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 975000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1170000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Contract can be extended for a further 24 month"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The organisations technical skills and knowledge, approach to service provision and the extent to which these fulfil the delivery of effective IT Managed Service Provider services to FloodRe"
            },
            {
              "name": "Culture",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The organisational culture and fit with FloodRe"
            },
            {
              "name": "Support",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The Tenderer's support model and how this would be applied to FloodRe"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 25,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "The Tenderer shall set out a price proposal for the delivery of the services."
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2031-11-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-11-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72222300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Information technology services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Managed Services Provider",
    "value": {
      "amount": 975000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1170000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "060877-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060877-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-30T13:23:30+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Flood Re would like to secure a IT Managed Service Provider under a public procurement process and invite tenders from qualified IT Managed Service providers who are aligned to Flood Re's evolving operational requirements and performance expectations.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-24T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procurementsolutions.esourcingportal.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08670444",
      "name": "FLOOD RE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 7BE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "75 King William Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08670444",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legalandcompliance@floodre.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQQ-4765-PRCH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}