Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010255-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 12,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-28T11:48:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010255-2024-1-1",
"title": "IT Managed Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109380",
"name": "Roc Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/GW/095/23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provide IT resources in the following areas but not limited to:\n• IT Security Specialists.\n• Network specialists.\n• Technical Support Engineers L1, L2, L3.\n• Service Management.\n• Audio Visual support.\n• Desktop support.\n• Architecture expertise.\n• Server, Storage & Cloud expertise.\n• Microsoft, Solaris, Linux, Apple.\nProvide expertise in the following areas but not limited to:\n• Microsoft, Oracle and Linux systems\n• Azure cloud services, Microsoft 365 and other Microsoft applications\n• Support for end user devices, Windows, Mac and with some Linux users\n• A range of network infrastructure and firewalls.\n• Information management and data storage\n• IP Telephony\n• Software application portfolio and licence management\n• IT asset and configuration management\n• Capacity Management. Additional information: This is an award notice only not a call to competition.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordhsire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UKAEA’s Computing Division are looking to form a collaborative working relationship with a supplier to provide IT managed services, i.e. people resources on demand and managing IT services on UKAEA’s behalf.\nWhilst in the performance of their duties it is expected that the supplier will carry out knowledge transfer to the relevant IT support teams.\nThis is an award notice not a call to competition. All sums are excluding VAT and are indicators of value as this is a call off contract.",
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Wells",
"email": "guy.wells@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109380",
"name": "Roc Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Thatcham",
"postalCode": "RD19 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lindenmuth Way, Greenham Business park "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://roctechnologies.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roc Technologies Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@roctechnologies.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010255-2024-1-1",
"title": "IT Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010255-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract is for three years with two additional extensions of one year (3+1+1=5) from 1/04/2024.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
28 Mar 2024 · 010255-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "010255-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 12,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-28T11:48:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010255-2024-1-1",
"title": "IT Managed Service",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109380",
"name": "Roc Technologies Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/GW/095/23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provide IT resources in the following areas but not limited to:\n• IT Security Specialists.\n• Network specialists.\n• Technical Support Engineers L1, L2, L3.\n• Service Management.\n• Audio Visual support.\n• Desktop support.\n• Architecture expertise.\n• Server, Storage & Cloud expertise.\n• Microsoft, Solaris, Linux, Apple.\nProvide expertise in the following areas but not limited to:\n• Microsoft, Oracle and Linux systems\n• Azure cloud services, Microsoft 365 and other Microsoft applications\n• Support for end user devices, Windows, Mac and with some Linux users\n• A range of network infrastructure and firewalls.\n• Information management and data storage\n• IP Telephony\n• Software application portfolio and licence management\n• IT asset and configuration management\n• Capacity Management. Additional information: This is an award notice only not a call to competition.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Oxfordhsire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UKAEA’s Computing Division are looking to form a collaborative working relationship with a supplier to provide IT managed services, i.e. people resources on demand and managing IT services on UKAEA’s behalf.\nWhilst in the performance of their duties it is expected that the supplier will carry out knowledge transfer to the relevant IT support teams.\nThis is an award notice not a call to competition. All sums are excluding VAT and are indicators of value as this is a call off contract.",
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102343",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Wells",
"email": "guy.wells@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109380",
"name": "Roc Technologies Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Thatcham",
"postalCode": "RD19 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lindenmuth Way, Greenham Business park "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://roctechnologies.com/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roc Technologies Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@roctechnologies.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010255-2024-1-1",
"title": "IT Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010255-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Contract is for three years with two additional extensions of one year (3+1+1=5) from 1/04/2024.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Nov 2023 · 035421-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "035421-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-11-30T22:35:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/GW/095/23",
"title": "IT Managed Service Tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Deadline for return extended to 17:30 of the 13/12/23."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UKAEA’s Computing Division are looking to form a collaborative working relationship with a supplier to provide IT managed services, i.e. people resources on demand and managing IT services on UKAEA’s behalf.\nWhilst in the performance of their duties it is expected that the supplier will carry out knowledge transfer to the relevant IT support teams.",
"classification": {
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Wells",
"email": "guy.wells@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123546"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Nov 2023 · 032550-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "032550-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-11-03T10:20:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/GW/095/23",
"title": "IT Managed Service Tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Correction of value:\n£1M to 1.5M for initial term of three years.\nNote, no fixed fees. All works on a call off basis and value of work is an estimate only."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "UKAEA’s Computing Division are looking to form a collaborative working relationship with a supplier to provide IT managed services, i.e. people resources on demand and managing IT services on UKAEA’s behalf.\nWhilst in the performance of their duties it is expected that the supplier will carry out knowledge transfer to the relevant IT support teams.",
"classification": {
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Guy Wells",
"email": "guy.wells@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123546"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Oct 2023 · 032187-2023 · tender
{
"id": "032187-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-31T15:50:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0410a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/GW/095/23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "3+1+1 = 5 Years"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial term of the contract will be in place until from March of 2024 with the option to extend by a further period of three years Initial term 3+1+1."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provide IT resources in the following areas but not limited to:\n•\tIT Security Specialists.\n•\tNetwork specialists.\n•\tTechnical Support Engineers L1, L2, L3.\n•\tService Management.\n•\tAudio Visual support.\n•\tDesktop support.\n•\tArchitecture expertise.\n•\tServer, Storage & Cloud expertise.\n•\tMicrosoft, Solaris, Linux, Apple.\nProvide expertise in the following areas but not limited to:\n•\tMicrosoft, Oracle and Linux systems\n•\tAzure cloud services, Microsoft 365 and other Microsoft applications\n•\tSupport for end user devices, Windows, Mac and with some Linux users\n•\tA range of network infrastructure and firewalls.\n•\t Information management and data storage\n•\tIP Telephony\n•\tSoftware application portfolio and licence management\n•\tIT asset and configuration management\n•\tCapacity Management. Additional information: Value of initial term is between £1M to 1.5M.\nAll works on a call off basis and value of work is an estimate only and may go up as well as down during life of the contract.\nFigures are excluding VAT.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internet services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer network services"
},
{
"id": "72800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit and testing services"
},
{
"id": "72900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer back-up and catalogue conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Managed Service Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "72 Months"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "UKAEA’s Computing Division are looking to form a collaborative working relationship with a supplier to provide IT managed services, i.e. people resources on demand and managing IT services on UKAEA’s behalf.\nWhilst in the performance of their duties it is expected that the supplier will carry out knowledge transfer to the relevant IT support teams.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "VI.4.2)Body responsible for mediation procedures\nVI.4.3)Review procedure\nPrecise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nThe authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers.\nThis period allows unsuccessful tenderers to seek further debriefing from the authority before a contract is entered into applicants have 2 working days from the notification of the award decision to request. Additional debriefing and that information have to be provided within a minimum of 3 working days before the expiry of the standstill period. Such additional information should be sought from the contact named in this notice.\nIf an appeal regarding the award of a contract has not been successfully resolved, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (SI 2015 No. 102) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).\nAny such action must be brought promptly.\n(generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-07T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to Procurement Documents for information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=74612&B=UKAEA",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1212",
"name": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/72814",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Fusion Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=74612&B=UKAEA",
"name": "Guy Wells",
"email": "guy.wells@ukaea.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0123546"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1213",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}