Lot 1
No lot description published.
IT Infrastructure Support from November 2025 to end April 2026. ESG has been asked by the Trust IT Team to provide a resource to provide infrastructure services to meet the reasonable requirements of the SPH Site Relocation Programme for a duration of 6 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06059e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003072-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 12:11:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003072-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T12:11:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06059e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171398",
"name": "Ethical Services Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06059e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Infrastructure Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IT Infrastructure Support from November 2025 to end April 2026. ESG has been asked by the Trust IT Team to provide a resource to provide infrastructure services to meet the reasonable requirements of the SPH Site Relocation Programme for a duration of 6 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Shared Service",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171398",
"name": "Ethical Services Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Azets Westpoint, Lynch Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@esg.limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT Infrastructure Support",
"value": {
"amount": 66150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T12:11:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T12:11:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06059e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171398",
"name": "Ethical Services Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06059e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Infrastructure Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "IT Infrastructure Support from November 2025 to end April 2026. ESG has been asked by the Trust IT Team to provide a resource to provide infrastructure services to meet the reasonable requirements of the SPH Site Relocation Programme for a duration of 6 months.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMP-5392-DVTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Shared Service",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171398",
"name": "Ethical Services Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 6FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Azets Westpoint, Lynch Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe@esg.limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IT Infrastructure Support",
"value": {
"amount": 66150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79380
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T12:11:31Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}