Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
The College has purchased 300 x refurb Dell Latitude 5430 i5-1235U 16GB 256GB SSD 14" No OS (Original COA) 3YR SWAP IT Warranty
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06990a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044500-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 14:42:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044500-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:42:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06990a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minicomputer hardware"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Purchase",
"value": {
"amount": 95700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114840
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:42:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05654090",
"name": "AMC-IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETQ 1400 PO 30883",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College has purchased 300 x refurb Dell Latitude 5430 i5-1235U 16GB 256GB SSD 14\" No OS (Original COA) 3YR SWAP IT Warranty",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05654090",
"name": "AMC-IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House 32 Duncan Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05654090",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny.foster@amcit.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGH-1981-CCVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044500-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T15:42:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06990a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minicomputer hardware"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Purchase",
"value": {
"amount": 95700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114840
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T15:42:08+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05654090",
"name": "AMC-IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ETQ 1400 PO 30883",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College has purchased 300 x refurb Dell Latitude 5430 i5-1235U 16GB 256GB SSD 14\" No OS (Original COA) 3YR SWAP IT Warranty",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003955",
"name": "The City of Liverpool College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "The Learning Exchange, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The City of Liverpool College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003955",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "payments@liv-coll.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGX-5416-YRGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05654090",
"name": "AMC-IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 6WL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House 32 Duncan Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05654090",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "danny.foster@amcit.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGH-1981-CCVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}