Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
One off purchase of IT Hardware including laptops, upgraded premiere support and USB-C docks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065872 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015366-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 15:40:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015366-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:40:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065872",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02653446",
"name": "PROBRAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/05839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One off purchase of IT Hardware including laptops, upgraded premiere support and USB-C docks.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digitalprocurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02653446",
"name": "PROBRAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Assurance Buildings Albert Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://marketplace.probrand.co.uk/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02653446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@probrand.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJM-4534-WLNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49506,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59407
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:40:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015366-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:40:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065872",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02653446",
"name": "PROBRAND LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18/05839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware Purchase",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One off purchase of IT Hardware including laptops, upgraded premiere support and USB-C docks.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digitalprocurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02653446",
"name": "PROBRAND LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 4DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northern Assurance Buildings Albert Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://marketplace.probrand.co.uk/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02653446",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@probrand.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBJM-4534-WLNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49506,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59407
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015366-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015366-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:40:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}