Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
GreenSquareAccord (GSA) requires: X 70: HP-AD4M4ET#ABU HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC Intel Core Ultra 5 225U Laptop 40.6 cm (16") WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver EliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC, 16", Windows 11 Pro, Intel Core Ultra 5, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD, WUXGA X 5: Microsoft-EP2-14738 Microsoft Surface Pro 10 5G Intel Core Ultra 5 LTE 256 GB 33 cm (13") 16 GB Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Platinum Intel Core Ultra 5 135U, 16GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM, 256GB SSD, 33.0 cm (13") 2880 x 1920, Intel, WLAN, Bluetooth, 5G, 10.5MP, Windows 11 Pro X 40: HP-BY6Y1ET#ABU HP ProDesk 4 G1i AI PC Intel Core Ultra 5 235T 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Mini PC Black ProDesk 4 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC, Windows 11 Pro, Intel Core Ultra 5, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD The supplier will hold the stock, and GSA will request items as needed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06682e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023286-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 09:06:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023286-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022239-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023286-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T09:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06682e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645998",
"name": "ADVANIA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06682e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "It Hardware (Laptop, Desktop, Tablet)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GreenSquareAccord (GSA) requires:\nX 70: HP-AD4M4ET#ABU HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC Intel Core\nUltra 5 225U Laptop 40.6 cm (16\") WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB\nSSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver\nEliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC, 16\", Windows 11 Pro, Intel Core Ultra 5, 16GB\nRAM, 512GB SSD, WUXGA\nX 5: Microsoft-EP2-14738 Microsoft Surface Pro 10 5G Intel Core Ultra 5 LTE 256\nGB 33 cm (13\") 16 GB Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Platinum\nIntel Core Ultra 5 135U, 16GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM, 256GB SSD, 33.0 cm (13\") 2880 x\n1920, Intel, WLAN, Bluetooth, 5G, 10.5MP, Windows 11 Pro\nX 40: HP-BY6Y1ET#ABU HP ProDesk 4 G1i AI PC Intel Core Ultra 5 235T 16 GB\nDDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Mini PC Black\nProDesk 4 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC, Windows 11 Pro, Intel Core Ultra 5, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD\nThe supplier will hold the stock, and GSA will request items as needed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645998",
"name": "ADVANIA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill Lees Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://advania.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03645998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@advania.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYG-6219-VPQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92882,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111459
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:06:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023286-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T09:06:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06682e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645998",
"name": "ADVANIA UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06682e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "It Hardware (Laptop, Desktop, Tablet)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GreenSquareAccord (GSA) requires:\nX 70: HP-AD4M4ET#ABU HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC Intel Core\nUltra 5 225U Laptop 40.6 cm (16\") WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB\nSSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver\nEliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC, 16\", Windows 11 Pro, Intel Core Ultra 5, 16GB\nRAM, 512GB SSD, WUXGA\nX 5: Microsoft-EP2-14738 Microsoft Surface Pro 10 5G Intel Core Ultra 5 LTE 256\nGB 33 cm (13\") 16 GB Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Platinum\nIntel Core Ultra 5 135U, 16GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM, 256GB SSD, 33.0 cm (13\") 2880 x\n1920, Intel, WLAN, Bluetooth, 5G, 10.5MP, Windows 11 Pro\nX 40: HP-BY6Y1ET#ABU HP ProDesk 4 G1i AI PC Intel Core Ultra 5 235T 16 GB\nDDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Mini PC Black\nProDesk 4 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC, Windows 11 Pro, Intel Core Ultra 5, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD\nThe supplier will hold the stock, and GSA will request items as needed.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645998",
"name": "ADVANIA UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill Lees Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://advania.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03645998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@advania.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYG-6219-VPQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 92882,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111459
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023286-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023286-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T09:06:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022239-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T11:43:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06682e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 92882,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111459
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T11:43:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645998",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06682e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware (Laptop, Desktop, Tablet)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GreenSquareAccord (GSA) requires:\nX 70: HP-AD4M4ET#ABU HP EliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC Intel Core\nUltra 5 225U Laptop 40.6 cm (16\") WUXGA 16 GB DDR5-SDRAM 512 GB\nSSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver\nEliteBook 6 G1i 16 inch Notebook AI PC, 16\", Windows 11 Pro, Intel Core Ultra 5, 16GB\nRAM, 512GB SSD, WUXGA\nX 5: Microsoft-EP2-14738 Microsoft Surface Pro 10 5G Intel Core Ultra 5 LTE 256\nGB 33 cm (13\") 16 GB Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Pro Platinum\nIntel Core Ultra 5 135U, 16GB LPDDR5x-SDRAM, 256GB SSD, 33.0 cm (13\") 2880 x\n1920, Intel, WLAN, Bluetooth, 5G, 10.5MP, Windows 11 Pro\nX 40: HP-BY6Y1ET#ABU HP ProDesk 4 G1i AI PC Intel Core Ultra 5 235T 16 GB\nDDR5-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Windows 11 Pro Mini PC Black\nProDesk 4 Mini G1i Desktop AI PC, Windows 11 Pro, Intel Core Ultra 5, 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD\nThe supplier will rhold the stock, and GSA will request items as needed.\"",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03645998",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill, Lees Street, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03645998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "letstalk@ccsmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}