← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

IT Hardware e-auction May 2026

Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →

BuyerAnchor Hanover Group
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Aug 2026

What is being bought

An e-auction was completed for the supply of: 80 x Moto G75 Mobile Phone - PB3Y0021GB 30x - Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Laptops - 21QDS4RC00 5x - Microsoft Surface Pro for Business - EP2-20110 5x - Microsoft Surface Pro Keyboard - EP2-00396

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£51,505

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06dce7
Latest release ID074392-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 05 2026 15:57:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Aug 2026award, contract074392-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074392-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T16:57:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dce7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30213000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personal computers"
            },
            {
              "id": "32250000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mobile telephones"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02799428",
          "name": "BALLICOM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C5114",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Hardware e-auction May 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "An e-auction was completed for the supply of:\n80 x Moto G75 Mobile Phone - PB3Y0021GB\n30x - Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Laptops - 21QDS4RC00\n5x - Microsoft Surface Pro for Business - EP2-20110\n5x - Microsoft Surface Pro Keyboard - EP2-00396",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02799428",
      "name": "BALLICOM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV6 5SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ballicom House, 101 Lockhurst Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ballicom.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02799428",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCNM-7616-QHRT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51505,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 61806
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074392-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074392-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:57:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074392-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074392-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-05T16:57:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dce7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
    "name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30213000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Personal computers"
            },
            {
              "id": "32250000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Mobile telephones"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02799428",
          "name": "BALLICOM LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C5114",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "IT Hardware e-auction May 2026",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "An e-auction was completed for the supply of:\n80 x Moto G75 Mobile Phone - PB3Y0021GB\n30x - Lenovo ThinkPad T14 Laptops - 21QDS4RC00\n5x - Microsoft Surface Pro for Business - EP2-20110\n5x - Microsoft Surface Pro Keyboard - EP2-00396",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7843",
      "name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7843",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alex.holdsworth@anchor.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02799428",
      "name": "BALLICOM LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV6 5SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ballicom House, 101 Lockhurst Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ballicom.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02799428",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCNM-7616-QHRT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 51505,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 61806
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074392-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074392-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:57:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}