Lot 1
The provision of the hardware on a one-off basis, and for support and consultancy packages as also listed for a period of up to three years.
Award criteria
Price — 100%
price — 100%
The provision of the hardware on a one-off basis, and for support and consultancy packages as also listed for a period of up to three years.
UKD45
The provision of the hardware on a one-off basis, and for support and consultancy packages as also listed for a period of up to three years.
Award criteria
Price — 100%
price — 100%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer-related equipment (30230000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD45 | 4 | 1 median · 2 average (3 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0397c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001264-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 16 2023 12:56:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 001264-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001264-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-16T12:56:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0397c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-72877",
"name": "The University of Central Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001264-2023-PST-22-154-1",
"title": "IT Hardware and Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72878",
"name": "European Electronique"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PST-22-154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of the hardware on a one-off basis, and for support and consultancy packages as also listed for a period of up to three years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Central Lancashire Preston"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware and Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of the hardware on a one-off basis, and for support and consultancy packages as also listed for a period of up to three years.",
"classification": {
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further Competition Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6103 Lot 1 Education Technology",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72877",
"name": "The University of Central Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclan.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007141",
"legalName": "The University of Central Lancashire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GFox2@uclan.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72878",
"name": "European Electronique",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Eynsham",
"postalCode": "OX29 4TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04340510",
"legalName": "European Electronique"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9866",
"name": "University of Central Lancashire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Central Lancashire"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001264-2023-PST-22-154-1",
"title": "IT Hardware and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 250497.69,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001264-2023-PST-22-154-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001264-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-16T12:56:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0397c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-72877",
"name": "The University of Central Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001264-2023-PST-22-154-1",
"title": "IT Hardware and Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72878",
"name": "European Electronique"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PST-22-154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of the hardware on a one-off basis, and for support and consultancy packages as also listed for a period of up to three years.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "University of Central Lancashire Preston"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD45"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Hardware and Support",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of the hardware on a one-off basis, and for support and consultancy packages as also listed for a period of up to three years.",
"classification": {
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Further Competition Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6103 Lot 1 Education Technology",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72877",
"name": "The University of Central Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uclan.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007141",
"legalName": "The University of Central Lancashire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GFox2@uclan.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72878",
"name": "European Electronique",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Eynsham",
"postalCode": "OX29 4TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04340510",
"legalName": "European Electronique"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9866",
"name": "University of Central Lancashire",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Central Lancashire"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001264-2023-PST-22-154-1",
"title": "IT Hardware and Support",
"value": {
"amount": 250497.69,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001264-2023-PST-22-154-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-01-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}