Lot 1
Please see tender documents
Buyer: Delta eSourcing →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
please see the tender documents
UK
Please see tender documents
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture, Super computer, Computer platforms, Computer configurations, Minicomputer hardware | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture (30100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (741 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (825 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 548 | 8 median · 76.6 average (202 of 548 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (230 of 548 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 96 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 96 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 96 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a57b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007690-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 13 2021 11:25:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-05-14T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2021 | tender | 007690-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007690-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-13T12:25:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a57b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12192",
"name": "Delta eSourcing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a57b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
},
{
"id": "30211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Super computer"
},
{
"id": "30211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer platforms"
},
{
"id": "30211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer configurations"
},
{
"id": "30212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minicomputer hardware"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "please see the tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-14T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12192",
"name": "Delta eSourcing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Main Town",
"postalCode": "G51 1D",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "123 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta eSourcing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Main-Town:-Computer-equipment-and-supplies./QC3J694UVK",
"email": "buyer1@delta.test",
"telephone": "+44 123456789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12193",
"name": "Rothamstead",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "TEST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rothamstead"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1234567890"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Main-Town:-Computer-equipment-and-supplies./QC3J694UVK\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QC3J694UVK\n GO Reference: GO-2021413-PRO-18074379",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007690-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-13T12:25:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a57b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12192",
"name": "Delta eSourcing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a57b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Please see tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office machinery, equipment and supplies except computers, printers and furniture"
},
{
"id": "30211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Super computer"
},
{
"id": "30211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer platforms"
},
{
"id": "30211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer configurations"
},
{
"id": "30212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Minicomputer hardware"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IT Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "please see the tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-14T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12192",
"name": "Delta eSourcing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Main Town",
"postalCode": "G51 1D",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "123 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Delta eSourcing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Main-Town:-Computer-equipment-and-supplies./QC3J694UVK",
"email": "buyer1@delta.test",
"telephone": "+44 123456789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12193",
"name": "Rothamstead",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "TEST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rothamstead"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1234567890"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Main-Town:-Computer-equipment-and-supplies./QC3J694UVK\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QC3J694UVK\n GO Reference: GO-2021413-PRO-18074379",
"initiationType": "tender"
}