Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021071-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-07-21T11:24:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e425",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "I am really pleased to share details for the upcoming commissioning of the ISVA / IDVA Training and Infrastructure Support Grant.\nThe Government has committed to increase the number of ISVAs and IDVAs it funds by 300, to over 1,000, by 2024/25 - a 43% increase on the number of ISVAs and IDVAs over this spending review period (2022/23 to 2024/25 inclusive).\nAn IDVA or ISVA is an independent advisor, who works with people (whether adults or children) who have experienced domestic abuse (in the case of an IDVA) or rape and sexual assault (in the case of an ISVA) by providing them with independent advocacy, support, and advice.\nThe Ministry of Justice (MoJ) funds ISVAs and IDVAs through Police and Crime Commissioners (PCCs) and additional advisers are funded locally through local authorities and independent organisations.\nThe fund will be open to providers offering SV and DA support across England and Wales. Bids may be submitted by individual providers, consortia or partnerships, and joint bids are encouraged. The purpose of this fund is to provide relevant training and infrastructure support to ISVAs and IDVAs. This includes advisors who are not funded directly by the MoJ. Infrastructure support includes providing training for ISVA / IDVA service managers, to ensure that there is effective supervision support for frontline practitioners.\nIndicative project milestones include:\nCompetition goes live - July 2023\nContract award confirmed and transition commenced - October 2023"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "England and/or Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ISVA/IDVA Training and Infrastructure Support Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) is to:\ni) inform the market of a prospective grant opportunity in connection with the procurement for ISVA/IDVA Training and Infrastructure support;\nii) give notice of the MoJ's intention to issue an Invitation to Tender during July 2023.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michelle.Taylor1@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The purpose of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) is to:\n(i) Inform the market of a prospective grant opportunity in connection with the procurement for ISVA/IDVA Training and Infrastructure Support;\nand\n(ii) give notice of the MoJ's intention to issue an Invitation to Tender during July 2023.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Jul 2023 · 021071-2023 · planning
{
"id": "021071-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-07-21T11:24:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e425",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "I am really pleased to share details for the upcoming commissioning of the ISVA / IDVA Training and Infrastructure Support Grant.\nThe Government has committed to increase the number of ISVAs and IDVAs it funds by 300, to over 1,000, by 2024/25 - a 43% increase on the number of ISVAs and IDVAs over this spending review period (2022/23 to 2024/25 inclusive).\nAn IDVA or ISVA is an independent advisor, who works with people (whether adults or children) who have experienced domestic abuse (in the case of an IDVA) or rape and sexual assault (in the case of an ISVA) by providing them with independent advocacy, support, and advice.\nThe Ministry of Justice (MoJ) funds ISVAs and IDVAs through Police and Crime Commissioners (PCCs) and additional advisers are funded locally through local authorities and independent organisations.\nThe fund will be open to providers offering SV and DA support across England and Wales. Bids may be submitted by individual providers, consortia or partnerships, and joint bids are encouraged. The purpose of this fund is to provide relevant training and infrastructure support to ISVAs and IDVAs. This includes advisors who are not funded directly by the MoJ. Infrastructure support includes providing training for ISVA / IDVA service managers, to ensure that there is effective supervision support for frontline practitioners.\nIndicative project milestones include:\nCompetition goes live - July 2023\nContract award confirmed and transition commenced - October 2023"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "England and/or Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ISVA/IDVA Training and Infrastructure Support Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) is to:\ni) inform the market of a prospective grant opportunity in connection with the procurement for ISVA/IDVA Training and Infrastructure support;\nii) give notice of the MoJ's intention to issue an Invitation to Tender during July 2023.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michelle.Taylor1@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The purpose of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) is to:\n(i) Inform the market of a prospective grant opportunity in connection with the procurement for ISVA/IDVA Training and Infrastructure Support;\nand\n(ii) give notice of the MoJ's intention to issue an Invitation to Tender during July 2023.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}