Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire →
To provide domestic abuse services to victims
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050832 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020370-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 12 2025 10:20:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020370-2025 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017245-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020370-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T11:20:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050832",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ISVA and IDVA",
"value": {
"amount": 615760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 738912
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T11:20:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5733540",
"name": "Freeva"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSD1334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ISVA and IDVA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide domestic abuse services to victims",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5733540",
"name": "Freeva",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "116 Regent Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5733540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@freeva.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYG-4864-CPQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020370-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T11:20:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050832",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ISVA and IDVA",
"value": {
"amount": 615760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 738912
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T11:20:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5733540",
"name": "Freeva"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSD1334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ISVA and IDVA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide domestic abuse services to victims",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5733540",
"name": "Freeva",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "116 Regent Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5733540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@freeva.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYG-4864-CPQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017245-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T11:28:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050832",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98390000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ISVA and IDVA",
"value": {
"amount": 615760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 738912
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017245-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017245-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T11:28:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5733540",
"name": "Freeva"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SSD1334",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "ISVA and IDVA",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide domestic abuse services to victims",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The public contract concerns the supply of services by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to existing services. \nA change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving services that are different from the services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Johns"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5733540",
"name": "Freeva",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "116 Regent Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5733540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@freeva.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYYG-4864-CPQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}