Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017510-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-05T17:19:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2024/042/MB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The geography department at the University of Exeter has a requirement for an Isotope-ratio mass spectrometer (IRMS), capable of analysing a wide range of environmental samples for stable isotopes of carbon, nitrogen, oxygen and hydrogen.\nThe instrument needs to be able to work with samples containing very different concentrations and ratios of these key elements, and to be able to analyse both solid and aqueous samples. A particular focus is expected on the analysis of plant and soil samples, including extractions of dissolved organic and inorganic carbon from soils. The instrument should also be able to support paleo-environmental analysis of different materials and compounds.\nThe solution should include a minimum of 12-months warranty, and a minimum of two-years’ service and maintenance plan following the end of the warranty period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38433100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mass spectrometer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The geography department at the University of Exeter has a requirement for an Isotope-ratio mass spectrometer (IRMS), capable of analysing a wide range of environmental samples for stable isotopes of carbon, nitrogen, oxygen and hydrogen.\nThe instrument needs to be able to work with samples containing very different concentrations and ratios of these key elements, and to be able to analyse both solid and aqueous samples. A particular focus is expected on the analysis of plant and soil samples, including extractions of dissolved organic and inorganic carbon from soils. The instrument should also be able to support paleo-environmental analysis of different materials and compounds.\nThe solution should include a minimum of 12-months warranty, and a minimum of two-years’ service and maintenance plan following the end of the warranty period.\nMore information on our technical requirements are provided within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38433100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mass spectrometer"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=82415&B=EXETER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/53042",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"legalName": "University of Exeter"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=82415&B=EXETER",
"name": "Megan Brine",
"email": "m.brine@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75460",
"name": "royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "royal Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88439",
"name": "University of Exeter ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Exeter "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88439",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Exeter"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jun 2024 · 017510-2024 · tender
{
"id": "017510-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-05T17:19:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UOE/2024/042/MB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The geography department at the University of Exeter has a requirement for an Isotope-ratio mass spectrometer (IRMS), capable of analysing a wide range of environmental samples for stable isotopes of carbon, nitrogen, oxygen and hydrogen.\nThe instrument needs to be able to work with samples containing very different concentrations and ratios of these key elements, and to be able to analyse both solid and aqueous samples. A particular focus is expected on the analysis of plant and soil samples, including extractions of dissolved organic and inorganic carbon from soils. The instrument should also be able to support paleo-environmental analysis of different materials and compounds.\nThe solution should include a minimum of 12-months warranty, and a minimum of two-years’ service and maintenance plan following the end of the warranty period.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38433100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mass spectrometer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Isotope Ratio Mass Spectrometer",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The geography department at the University of Exeter has a requirement for an Isotope-ratio mass spectrometer (IRMS), capable of analysing a wide range of environmental samples for stable isotopes of carbon, nitrogen, oxygen and hydrogen.\nThe instrument needs to be able to work with samples containing very different concentrations and ratios of these key elements, and to be able to analyse both solid and aqueous samples. A particular focus is expected on the analysis of plant and soil samples, including extractions of dissolved organic and inorganic carbon from soils. The instrument should also be able to support paleo-environmental analysis of different materials and compounds.\nThe solution should include a minimum of 12-months warranty, and a minimum of two-years’ service and maintenance plan following the end of the warranty period.\nMore information on our technical requirements are provided within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38433100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mass spectrometer"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=82415&B=EXETER",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1655",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/53042",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"legalName": "University of Exeter"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=82415&B=EXETER",
"name": "Megan Brine",
"email": "m.brine@exeter.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75460",
"name": "royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "royal Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88439",
"name": "University of Exeter ",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Exeter "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88439",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Finance Office"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Exeter"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}