Isolation & Associated Services Lot 1 Eastern
Isolation & Associated Services Lot 1 Eastern
The supply of Isolation & Associated Services to Lot 1 Eastern Region, Lot 2 North West and Central Region and Lot 3 Wales and Western Region. The framework will be available for any Network Rail (NR) national function to use. This sourcing activity will provide Network Rail with a comprehensive call-off isolation and construction services for 25kV AC, 750V DC, and 1500V DC Overhead Line (OLE) and 3rd and 4th rail DC conductor rail equipment (CRE) systems within the Service Areas covered by the regions listed above.
UK · UK · UK
Isolation & Associated Services Lot 1 Eastern
Isolation and associated services
Isolation and associated services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Operation of electrical installations, Electrical services | Not published |
| 2 | Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Operation of electrical installations, Electrical services | Not published |
| 3 | Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Operation of electrical installations, Electrical services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment (50532400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 2,956 | 3 median · 24.7 average (708 of 2,956 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (795 of 2,956 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 514 | 4 median · 114.4 average (96 of 514 with a bid count) | 9.7 average (117 of 514 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03df0e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067465-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 17:57:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 27 |
| Contracts in latest release | 27 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067465-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067465-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T18:57:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80538",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50884-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50965-2",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51006-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50885-4",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50966-5",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50886-6",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50887-7",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50967-8",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51007-9",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51017-10",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51018-11",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50888-12",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50890-13",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50960-14",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50968-15",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51008-16",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50961-17",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50969-18",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51009-19",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50962 -20",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50970-21",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51010-22",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50963-23",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50971-24",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51011-25",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50964-26",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50972-27",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "37097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Isolation & Associated Services Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Isolation & Associated Services Lot 1 Eastern"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Isolation and associated services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western Region",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Isolation and associated services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Eastern Region, England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "65320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of electrical installations"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North West and Central Region - England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "65320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of electrical installations"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wales and Western Region of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "65320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of electrical installations"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Isolation & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The supply of Isolation & Associated Services to Lot 1 Eastern Region, Lot 2 North West and Central Region and Lot 3 Wales and Western Region. \nThe framework will be available for any Network Rail (NR) national function to use. This sourcing activity will provide Network Rail with a comprehensive call-off isolation and construction services for 25kV AC, 750V DC, and 1500V DC Overhead Line (OLE) and 3rd and 4th rail DC conductor rail equipment (CRE) systems within the Service Areas covered by the regions listed above.",
"classification": {
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80538",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02904587",
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzanne Hall",
"email": "suzanne.hall@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184875",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50884-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50884-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50965-2",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50965-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51006-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51006-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50885-4",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50885-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50966-5",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50966-5",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50886-6",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50886-6",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50887-7",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50887-7",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50967-8",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50967-8",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51007-9",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51007-9",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51017-10",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51017-10",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51018-11",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51018-11",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50888-12",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50888-12",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50890-13",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50890-13",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50960-14",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50960-14",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50968-15",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50968-15",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51008-16",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51008-16",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50961-17",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50961-17",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50969-18",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50969-18",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51009-19",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51009-19",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50962 -20",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50962 -20",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50970-21",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50970-21",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51010-22",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51010-22",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50963-23",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50963-23",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50971-24",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50971-24",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51011-25",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51011-25",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50964-26",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50964-26",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50972-27",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50972-27",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067465-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T18:57:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80538",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://networkrail.bravosolution.co.uk"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50884-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50965-2",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51006-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50885-4",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50966-5",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50886-6",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50887-7",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50967-8",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51007-9",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51017-10",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51018-11",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50888-12",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50890-13",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50960-14",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50968-15",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51008-16",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50961-17",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50969-18",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51009-19",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50962 -20",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50970-21",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51010-22",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50963-23",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50971-24",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51011-25",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50964-26",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50972-27",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "37097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Isolation & Associated Services Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Isolation & Associated Services Lot 1 Eastern"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Isolation and associated services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western Region",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Isolation and associated services"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Eastern Region, England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "65320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of electrical installations"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North West and Central Region - England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "65320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of electrical installations"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wales and Western Region of England"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "65320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Operation of electrical installations"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Isolation & Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The supply of Isolation & Associated Services to Lot 1 Eastern Region, Lot 2 North West and Central Region and Lot 3 Wales and Western Region. \nThe framework will be available for any Network Rail (NR) national function to use. This sourcing activity will provide Network Rail with a comprehensive call-off isolation and construction services for 25kV AC, 750V DC, and 1500V DC Overhead Line (OLE) and 3rd and 4th rail DC conductor rail equipment (CRE) systems within the Service Areas covered by the regions listed above.",
"classification": {
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80538",
"name": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkrail.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02904587",
"legalName": "Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzanne Hall",
"email": "suzanne.hall@networkrail.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908781000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184875",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A1AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50884-1",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50884-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50965-2",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50965-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51006-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51006-3",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50885-4",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50885-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50966-5",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50966-5",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50886-6",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50886-6",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50887-7",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50887-7",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50967-8",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50967-8",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51007-9",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51007-9",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51017-10",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51017-10",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51018-11",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51018-11",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50888-12",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50888-12",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50890-13",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50890-13",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50960-14",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50960-14",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50968-15",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50968-15",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51008-16",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51008-16",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50961-17",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50961-17",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50969-18",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50969-18",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51009-19",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51009-19",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50962 -20",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50962 -20",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50970-21",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50970-21",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51010-22",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51010-22",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50963-23",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50963-23",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50971-24",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50971-24",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_51011-25",
"title": "Lot 3 Wales and Western",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_51011-25",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50964-26",
"title": "Lot 1 Eastern",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50964-26",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "067465-2026-ecm_50972-27",
"title": "Lot 2 North West and Central Region",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067465-2026-ecm_50972-27",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}