← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

ISO Certification Auditors

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusClosed
Deadline3 Oct 2025
Value£20,000
Published29 Aug 2025

What is being bought

WRAP has been ISO9001:2015 accredited since 2015. This accreditation demonstrates that WRAP has strong operational controls and quality assurance measures in place. WRAP’s current certification covers the Banbury, Cardiff and Belfast office and is in place until 31 March 2026. We would like to conduct an open tender to secure a provider to conduct the next re-certification process when this is due, and the subsequent interim audits that take place annually during the three-year certificate. The re-certification should be expanded to include all locations and subsidiaries across the Group, rather than just the three offices mentioned above. The opportunity can be found on Delta with the access code: 5J35T4F2A3 For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Auditing-services./5J35T4F2A3 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5J35T4F2A3

Delivery location

UK, GB

Categories

Auditing services 79212000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£20,000
Contract periodFrom 3 Nov 2025 to 31 Mar 2029
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs

Award criteria
Methodology (40%)
Delivery (10%)
Team (20%)
Price (30%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Auditing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Auditing services (79212000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer19Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK3,8104 median · 60.1 average (1,524 of 3,810 with a bid count)5 average (1,810 of 3,810 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2574 median · 4 average (1 of 257 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 257 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0590c6
Latest release ID052577-2025
Latest release timestampFri Aug 29 2025 15:06:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052577-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNo
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-10-03T23:45:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-09-17T23:45:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.delta-esourcing.com
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£20,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Aug 2025tender052577-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "052577-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-29T16:06:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 24000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Team",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ISO Certification Auditors",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 24000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052577-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052577-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-29T16:06:30+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "WRAP has been ISO9001:2015 accredited since 2015. This accreditation demonstrates that WRAP has strong operational controls and quality assurance measures in place. WRAP’s current certification covers the Banbury, Cardiff and Belfast office and is in place until 31 March 2026. We would like to conduct an open tender to secure a provider to conduct the next re-certification process when this is due, and the subsequent interim audits that take place annually during the three-year certificate. The re-certification should be expanded to include all locations and subsidiaries across the Group, rather than just the three offices mentioned above.\nThe opportunity can be found on Delta with the access code:  5J35T4F2A3\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Auditing-services./5J35T4F2A3\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5J35T4F2A3",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-03T23:45:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-17T23:45:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Russell",
        "email": "hannah.russell@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295 819900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Aug 2025 · 052577-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "052577-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-29T16:06:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0590c6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 20000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 24000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Team",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79212000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "ISO Certification Auditors",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 24000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "052577-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052577-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-29T16:06:30+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "WRAP has been ISO9001:2015 accredited since 2015. This accreditation demonstrates that WRAP has strong operational controls and quality assurance measures in place. WRAP’s current certification covers the Banbury, Cardiff and Belfast office and is in place until 31 March 2026. We would like to conduct an open tender to secure a provider to conduct the next re-certification process when this is due, and the subsequent interim audits that take place annually during the three-year certificate. The re-certification should be expanded to include all locations and subsidiaries across the Group, rather than just the three offices mentioned above.\nThe opportunity can be found on Delta with the access code:  5J35T4F2A3\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Auditing-services./5J35T4F2A3\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5J35T4F2A3",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-03T23:45:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-17T23:45:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Russell",
        "email": "hannah.russell@wrap.ngo",
        "telephone": "01295 819900"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}