← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

ISO 45001 Certification Services

Buyer: Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency →

BuyerDriver and Vehicle Standards Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jun 2025

What is being bought

This is to provide DVSA with Certification to the ISO 45001 standard for Occupational Health and Safety Managements Systems

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

ISO 45001 Certification Services

Statusactive
Value£11,142

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-052b26
Latest release ID029348-2025
Latest release timestampTue Jun 03 2025 07:31:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jun 2025award, contract029348-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029348-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-03T08:31:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b26",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149981",
          "name": "BSI Assurance UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T280022556",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ISO 45001 Certification Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is to provide DVSA with Certification to the ISO 45001 standard for Occupational Health and Safety Managements Systems",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149981",
      "name": "BSI Assurance UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kitemark Court,   Davey Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mk.customerservices@bsigroup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ISO 45001 Certification Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11142,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13370.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029348-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029348-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-03T08:31:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jun 2025 · 029348-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029348-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-03T08:31:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052b26",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71317200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and safety services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-149981",
          "name": "BSI Assurance UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "T280022556",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "ISO 45001 Certification Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is to provide DVSA with Certification to the ISO 45001 standard for Occupational Health and Safety Managements Systems",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-149981",
      "name": "BSI Assurance UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Milton Keynes",
        "postalCode": "MK5 8PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kitemark Court,   Davey Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mk.customerservices@bsigroup.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "ISO 45001 Certification Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11142,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13370.4
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-05-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029348-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029348-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-03T08:31:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}