Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Coventry University →
ISMS Online is a core platform used by the University's Safety and Security, Infrastructure Planning, and Digital Delivery teams. It is also widely utilised by other departments, including Internal Governance and Finance departments, particularly in support of PCI DSS v4.0 compliance. The system plays a critical role in maintaining our ISO 27001 certification, and the underpinning activities and improvement plans all of which is essential for securing research funding and supporting wider organisational objectives. In addition, the risk management modules are being further developed to enable broader adoption across teams and to support scaling to a larger userbase.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dd91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074674-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 11:23:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074674-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:23:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJJ-7475-MCNQ",
"name": "Alliantist Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1905-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ISMS Online software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ISMS Online is a core platform used by the University's Safety and Security, Infrastructure Planning, and Digital Delivery teams. It is also widely utilised by other departments, including Internal Governance and Finance departments, particularly in support of PCI DSS v4.0 compliance. The system plays a critical role in maintaining our ISO 27001 certification, and the underpinning activities and improvement plans all of which is essential for securing research funding and supporting wider organisational objectives. In addition, the risk management modules are being further developed to enable broader adoption across teams and to support scaling to a larger userbase.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJJ-7475-MCNQ",
"name": "Alliantist Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Projects, The Lanes Nile House Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJJ-7475-MCNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@alliantist.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35609.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42731.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:23:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074674-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T12:23:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dd91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJJ-7475-MCNQ",
"name": "Alliantist Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1905-26-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ISMS Online software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ISMS Online is a core platform used by the University's Safety and Security, Infrastructure Planning, and Digital Delivery teams. It is also widely utilised by other departments, including Internal Governance and Finance departments, particularly in support of PCI DSS v4.0 compliance. The system plays a critical role in maintaining our ISO 27001 certification, and the underpinning activities and improvement plans all of which is essential for securing research funding and supporting wider organisational objectives. In addition, the risk management modules are being further developed to enable broader adoption across teams and to support scaling to a larger userbase.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJJ-7475-MCNQ",
"name": "Alliantist Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Projects, The Lanes Nile House Nile Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJJ-7475-MCNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@alliantist.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35609.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42731.04
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074674-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074674-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:23:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}