Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL →
Design and construction of the following works: Construction of new concrete base to support Modular Data Centre; Service Provision and Connection and Security Fencing. A transparency notice was published on 20/03/26. Since publication the scope of the works has been refined and we have received clarity on the status around Procurement Regulations. This notice is published to state the updated value of the Works, the new completion date and to make clear that this is NOT a regulated procurement under the Public Procurement Regulations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057967-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 10:36:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057967-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057967-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:36:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000648",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Isambard AI Data Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 1306588.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1567905.89
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:36:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02580271",
"name": "Oakland Construction Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAM-2511-024-PC_3367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Isambard AIDF Contract Change v2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and construction of the following works: Construction of new\nconcrete base to support Modular Data Centre; Service Provision and\nConnection and Security Fencing.\nA transparency notice was published on 20/03/26. Since publication\nthe scope of the works has been refined and we have received clarity\non the status around Procurement Regulations.\nThis notice is published to state the updated value of the Works, the\nnew completion date and to make clear that this is NOT a regulated\nprocurement under the Public Procurement Regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000648",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beacon House, Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.ac.uk/directory/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing-office@bristol.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02580271",
"name": "Oakland Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15 3DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 High Street Hanham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oaklandconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02580271",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@oaklandconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "0117 9476222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057967-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:36:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000648",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Isambard AI Data Facility",
"value": {
"amount": 1306588.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1567905.89
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057967-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057967-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:36:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02580271",
"name": "Oakland Construction Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAM-2511-024-PC_3367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Isambard AIDF Contract Change v2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design and construction of the following works: Construction of new\nconcrete base to support Modular Data Centre; Service Provision and\nConnection and Security Fencing.\nA transparency notice was published on 20/03/26. Since publication\nthe scope of the works has been refined and we have received clarity\non the status around Procurement Regulations.\nThis notice is published to state the updated value of the Works, the\nnew completion date and to make clear that this is NOT a regulated\nprocurement under the Public Procurement Regulations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000648",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beacon House, Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bristol.ac.uk/directory/procurement/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000648",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing-office@bristol.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02580271",
"name": "Oakland Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15 3DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 High Street Hanham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oaklandconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02580271",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@oaklandconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "0117 9476222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}