Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "064697-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:12:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c77c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IR67TVET42026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 310400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of duration of 24 Months with an option for an extension for up to an additional 12 months based on performance "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit annex 3 - supplier response"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience and Clientele",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit Annex 2 Procurement Specific Questionnaire , annex 2a - Procurement Specific Questionnaire Ratio Analysis and annex 3 - supplier response"
},
{
"name": "Scope of Work and Delivery Timelines",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit Annex 2 Procurement Specific Questionnaire , annex 2a - Procurement Specific Questionnaire Ratio Analysis and annex 3 - supplier response"
},
{
"name": "Commercial ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit annex 4 - pricing approach"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Screens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IR67TVET42026 – Smart Classroom setup in Centre of Excellence",
"value": {
"amount": 310400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:12:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This request is related to Smart Classroom setup in Centre of Excellence for TVET Team. \nFor details, please refer to attached ITT tender documents. It has all the required scope of work, specifications, timescales, instructions for responding along with Standard Terms & Conditions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T18:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=cc6000ac-d866-44e7-82fb-bf816788d8a8",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moiz Khalid",
"email": "Moiz.khalid@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064697-2026 · tender
{
"id": "064697-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T13:12:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c77c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IR67TVET42026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 310400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract awarded will be for a duration of duration of 24 Months with an option for an extension for up to an additional 12 months based on performance "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit annex 3 - supplier response"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience and Clientele",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit Annex 2 Procurement Specific Questionnaire , annex 2a - Procurement Specific Questionnaire Ratio Analysis and annex 3 - supplier response"
},
{
"name": "Scope of Work and Delivery Timelines",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit Annex 2 Procurement Specific Questionnaire , annex 2a - Procurement Specific Questionnaire Ratio Analysis and annex 3 - supplier response"
},
{
"name": "Commercial ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please fill and submit annex 4 - pricing approach"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Screens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IR67TVET42026 – Smart Classroom setup in Centre of Excellence",
"value": {
"amount": 310400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 378800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T13:12:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This request is related to Smart Classroom setup in Centre of Excellence for TVET Team. \nFor details, please refer to attached ITT tender documents. It has all the required scope of work, specifications, timescales, instructions for responding along with Standard Terms & Conditions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-10T18:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Supplier Self Registration (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration\nView Public Tender (British Council MyProcurement): https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2sup/#/staticPreviewPage?eventUuid=cc6000ac-d866-44e7-82fb-bf816788d8a8",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Moiz Khalid",
"email": "Moiz.khalid@britishcouncil.org.pk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}