Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Ipswich Museum Redevelopment - Project Manager
Project management consultancy services
Published value
£1,200,000
Submission deadline 16 Aug 2022, 11:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ipswich Borough Council: "Ipswich Museum Redevelopment - Project Manager". Published status: active. Published value: £1,200,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 16 Aug 2022, 11:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ipswich Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 16 Aug 2022, 11:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £1,200,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ipswich Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ipswich Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 15 active published awards; 15 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityIpswich Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Aug 2022, 13:18 BST | Last source update8 Aug 2022, 13:18 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationProject management consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0359d3 | ||
What is being bought
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Project Manager, Ipswich Museum Redevelopment.This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation.The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 16/08/2022. Please note late returns will NOT be permittedThe deadline for clarification questions is 09/08/2022 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £1,200,000
8 Aug 2022, 13:18 BST - Status changed to active
8 Aug 2022, 13:18 BST - Official notice release published
8 Aug 2022, 13:18 BST - Submission deadline changed to 16 Aug 2022, 11:00 BST
8 Aug 2022, 13:18 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Aug 2022, 13:18 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished valueNot publishedProject Management Consultancy Services for the redevelopment of Ipswich Museum.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Aug 2022, 13:18 BST - Submission deadline
16 Aug 2022, 11:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ipswich Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-16019Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published