Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Training materials to support communication, training and roll out of a new platform as part of the Integrated Planning and Project Tooling project.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e772 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078925-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 11:10:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078925-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078925-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T12:10:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e772",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02304150",
"name": "DTW Communications & Marketing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IPPT Project - Training Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training materials to support communication, training and roll out of a new platform as part of the Integrated Planning and Project Tooling project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02304150",
"name": "DTW Communications & Marketing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guisborough",
"postalCode": "TS14 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kevin Edwards House, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dtw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02304150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@dtw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IPPT Project - Training Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 31185,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37422
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T12:10:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078925-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T12:10:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e772",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79933000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design support services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02304150",
"name": "DTW Communications & Marketing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4432",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IPPT Project - Training Materials",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training materials to support communication, training and roll out of a new platform as part of the Integrated Planning and Project Tooling project.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02304150",
"name": "DTW Communications & Marketing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guisborough",
"postalCode": "TS14 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kevin Edwards House, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dtw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02304150",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@dtw.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "IPPT Project - Training Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 31185,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37422
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078925-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078925-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T12:10:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}