Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005775-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-22T11:34:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043c0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005775-2024-58787-1",
"title": "IPP specialist support MH/LD",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105804",
"name": "Lexicon Healthcare Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "59787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B to existing provider\nIPP specialist support MH/LD\nValue of contract - variable, activity based contract\nContract dates - 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027 with the option to extend for 1 year",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "NA",
"type": "quality",
"description": "NA"
},
{
"name": "NA",
"type": "cost",
"description": "NA"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IPP specialist support MH/LD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "IPP specialist support MH/LD",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the Find a Tender service in the cases listed below\n•\tThe contract falls outside the scope of application of the regulation\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B. This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist poc for MH/LD clients.\nAs there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient. This is an activity based contract for 3 years with optional extension to 1 year\nDecision makers - Mental Health Commissioner, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Senior procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest declared. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105804",
"name": "Lexicon Healthcare Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Totnes, Devon",
"postalCode": "TQ9 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterside Berry Pomeroy"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lexicon Healthcare Limited "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005775-2024-58787-1",
"title": "IPP specialist support MH/LD",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005775-2024-58787-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the Find a Tender service in the cases listed below\n•\tThe contract falls outside the scope of application of the regulation\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B. This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist poc for MH/LD clients.\nAs there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient. This is an activity based contract for 3 years with optional extension to 1 year\nDecision makers - Mental Health Commissioner, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Senior procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest declared. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Feb 2024 · 005775-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "005775-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-22T11:34:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043c0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005775-2024-58787-1",
"title": "IPP specialist support MH/LD",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105804",
"name": "Lexicon Healthcare Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "59787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B to existing provider\nIPP specialist support MH/LD\nValue of contract - variable, activity based contract\nContract dates - 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2027 with the option to extend for 1 year",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "NA",
"type": "quality",
"description": "NA"
},
{
"name": "NA",
"type": "cost",
"description": "NA"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IPP specialist support MH/LD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "IPP specialist support MH/LD",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the Find a Tender service in the cases listed below\n•\tThe contract falls outside the scope of application of the regulation\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B. This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist poc for MH/LD clients.\nAs there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient. This is an activity based contract for 3 years with optional extension to 1 year\nDecision makers - Mental Health Commissioner, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Senior procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest declared. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104616",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/48712",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11N",
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ciosicb.contracts@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105804",
"name": "Lexicon Healthcare Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Totnes, Devon",
"postalCode": "TQ9 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterside Berry Pomeroy"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lexicon Healthcare Limited "
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87487",
"name": "CEDR",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street, London EC4Y 1EU"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CEDR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005775-2024-58787-1",
"title": "IPP specialist support MH/LD",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005775-2024-58787-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition in the Find a Tender service in the cases listed below\n•\tThe contract falls outside the scope of application of the regulation\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nNHS Provider Selection Regime Direct Award B. This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist poc for MH/LD clients.\nAs there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient. This is an activity based contract for 3 years with optional extension to 1 year\nDecision makers - Mental Health Commissioner, Contract Manager, Finance Manager, Senior procurement manager\nNo conflicts of interest declared. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance",
"initiationType": "tender"
}