Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Invoice Number 15160469R124455 ACC immune characterisation and biomarker discovery
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d735 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072018-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 08:53:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072018-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:53:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d735",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000797",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458556",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invoice Number 15160469R124455 ACC immune characterisation and biomarker discov",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Invoice Number 15160469R124455 ACC immune characterisation and biomarker discovery",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000797",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OXFORD ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.m.walsh@manchester.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invoice Number 15160469R124455 ACC immune characterisation and biomarker discovery",
"value": {
"amount": 29385.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35262.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:53:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072018-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:53:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d735",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000797",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C458556",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invoice Number 15160469R124455 ACC immune characterisation and biomarker discov",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Invoice Number 15160469R124455 ACC immune characterisation and biomarker discovery",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"name": "The Christie NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 4BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.christie.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTQ-9511-YPYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "the-christie.stratproc@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000797",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF MANCHESTER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M13 9PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OXFORD ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.m.walsh@manchester.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invoice Number 15160469R124455 ACC immune characterisation and biomarker discovery",
"value": {
"amount": 29385.68,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35262.82
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072018-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072018-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:53:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}