Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018783-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T10:07:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066081",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRV-3775-GGBN",
"name": "New Forest National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NFNPA - 0079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 675000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 810000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Overall price to complete the works",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - with regards to the price evaluation, the lowest accepted (i.e. reasonable) submitted total price will be awarded the maximum price score of 60%. Thereafter, each tender will be ranked and scored in accordance with how much more expensive their respective price is compared to the lowest total price (e.g. - if it is 50% more expensive than the lowest price, it will be awarded 50% less price points in comparison to the lowest price tender)."
},
{
"name": "Quality of assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality - weighted scores will be calculated by multiplying the score for each quality criteria by its weighting. The weighted scores will be totalled for each tender. The totals will be normalised so that the normalised highest total will attract the highest Quality score of 40%."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender - New Forest National Park Authority - Construction of No. 2 Affordable Unit Houses at Burley",
"value": {
"amount": 675000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 810000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.newforestnpa.gov.uk/about-us/procurement/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-12806",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12806",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12807",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12807",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "018783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T10:07:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The New Forest National Park Authority ('the Authority') is the organisation responsible for promoting the two statutory purposes of the National Park as set out in the Environment Act 1995 which are:\n■ To conserve and enhance the natural beauty, wildlife and cultural heritage of the area\n■ To promote opportunities for the understanding and enjoyment of the special qualities of the Park by the public.\nThe Authority also has a duty to seek to foster the economic and social well-being of the local communities within the National Park. In this regard, providing affordable housing for people with a strong local connection is a particular issue and the Authority is looking at opportunities to work with landowners to provide affordable private rented accommodation for local people.\nThe Authority owns a small plot of land in Burley for the purposes of providing two affordable homes for rent. Planning permission was subsequently granted for the development on 18 September 2018, application number 18/00517.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/newforestnpa/aspx/Home\nor email tender@newforestnpa.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRV-3775-GGBN",
"name": "New Forest National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymington",
"postalCode": "SO41 9ZG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NFNPA, Lymington Town Hall, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRV-3775-GGBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@newforestnpa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Mar 2026 · 018783-2026 · tender
{
"id": "018783-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T10:07:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066081",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRV-3775-GGBN",
"name": "New Forest National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NFNPA - 0079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 675000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 810000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Overall price to complete the works",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - with regards to the price evaluation, the lowest accepted (i.e. reasonable) submitted total price will be awarded the maximum price score of 60%. Thereafter, each tender will be ranked and scored in accordance with how much more expensive their respective price is compared to the lowest total price (e.g. - if it is 50% more expensive than the lowest price, it will be awarded 50% less price points in comparison to the lowest price tender)."
},
{
"name": "Quality of assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality - weighted scores will be calculated by multiplying the score for each quality criteria by its weighting. The weighted scores will be totalled for each tender. The totals will be normalised so that the normalised highest total will attract the highest Quality score of 40%."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender - New Forest National Park Authority - Construction of No. 2 Affordable Unit Houses at Burley",
"value": {
"amount": 675000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 810000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.newforestnpa.gov.uk/about-us/procurement/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-12806",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12806",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-12807",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12807",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "018783-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018783-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T10:07:09Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The New Forest National Park Authority ('the Authority') is the organisation responsible for promoting the two statutory purposes of the National Park as set out in the Environment Act 1995 which are:\n■ To conserve and enhance the natural beauty, wildlife and cultural heritage of the area\n■ To promote opportunities for the understanding and enjoyment of the special qualities of the Park by the public.\nThe Authority also has a duty to seek to foster the economic and social well-being of the local communities within the National Park. In this regard, providing affordable housing for people with a strong local connection is a particular issue and the Authority is looking at opportunities to work with landowners to provide affordable private rented accommodation for local people.\nThe Authority owns a small plot of land in Burley for the purposes of providing two affordable homes for rent. Planning permission was subsequently granted for the development on 18 September 2018, application number 18/00517.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/newforestnpa/aspx/Home\nor email tender@newforestnpa.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRV-3775-GGBN",
"name": "New Forest National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymington",
"postalCode": "SO41 9ZG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NFNPA, Lymington Town Hall, Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRV-3775-GGBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@newforestnpa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}