Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "064819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T14:36:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24421",
"name": "Orkney Islands Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000679698"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "064819-2025-OIC/PROC/1276-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29157",
"name": "Ypeople"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OIC/PROC/1276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of a young persons supported accommodation service for homeless young people between the ages of 16 to 25 at two locations within the main towns of Orkney, one in Kirkwall and one in Stromness.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Contract Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the two main towns of Orkney - Kirkwall and Stromness"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM65"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Young Persons Supported Accommodation Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of a young persons supported accommodation service for homeless young people between the ages of 16 to 25 at two locations within the main towns of Orkney, one in Kirkwall and one in Stromness.",
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24421",
"name": "Orkney Islands Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM65",
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "http://www.orkney.gov.uk https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00369"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orkney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00369",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Orkney Islands Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Link",
"email": "denise.link@orkney.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 01856876158",
"telephone": "+44 01856873535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29157",
"name": "Ypeople",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Dava Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ypeople"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07587104838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12640",
"name": "Sherrifs Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watergate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherrifs Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1856872110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064819-2025-OIC/PROC/1276-1",
"value": {
"amount": 705852.92,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064819-2025-OIC/PROC/1276-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Orkney Islands Council reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any stage and not award a Contract. The expenditure, work or effort undertaken by bidders prior to the award of any Contract is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of bidders.\nLate tenders will not be considered by the Council and all questions are to be submitted via the Questions and Answer section of this contract advertisement on PCS.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session.\nTenderers should complete the SPD (Scotland) contained within the SPD Module attached to this notice.\n(SC Ref:697940)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Oct 2025 · 064819-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "064819-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T14:36:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030b6a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24421",
"name": "Orkney Islands Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000679698"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "064819-2025-OIC/PROC/1276-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29157",
"name": "Ypeople"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OIC/PROC/1276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of a young persons supported accommodation service for homeless young people between the ages of 16 to 25 at two locations within the main towns of Orkney, one in Kirkwall and one in Stromness.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "45"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Contract Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the two main towns of Orkney - Kirkwall and Stromness"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM65"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for Young Persons Supported Accommodation Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of a young persons supported accommodation service for homeless young people between the ages of 16 to 25 at two locations within the main towns of Orkney, one in Kirkwall and one in Stromness.",
"classification": {
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24421",
"name": "Orkney Islands Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM65",
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "http://www.orkney.gov.uk https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00369"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orkney.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00369",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Orkney Islands Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise Link",
"email": "denise.link@orkney.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 01856876158",
"telephone": "+44 01856873535"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29157",
"name": "Ypeople",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Dava Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ypeople"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07587104838"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12640",
"name": "Sherrifs Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kirkwall",
"postalCode": "KW15 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watergate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sherrifs Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1856872110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "064819-2025-OIC/PROC/1276-1",
"value": {
"amount": 705852.92,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "064819-2025-OIC/PROC/1276-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Orkney Islands Council reserves the right to cancel the procurement at any stage and not award a Contract. The expenditure, work or effort undertaken by bidders prior to the award of any Contract is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of bidders.\nLate tenders will not be considered by the Council and all questions are to be submitted via the Questions and Answer section of this contract advertisement on PCS.\nAn economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session.\nTenderers should complete the SPD (Scotland) contained within the SPD Module attached to this notice.\n(SC Ref:697940)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}