TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Invitation to Tender for the Supply and Installation of 83 Bus Shelters, including The Dismantling and Disposal of the Current Infrastructure

Bus shelters
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Chorley Council: "Invitation to Tender for the Supply and Installation of 83 Bus Shelters, including The Dismantling and Disposal of the Current Infrastructure". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityChorley CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Chorley Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Chorley Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityChorley Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published28 Feb 2024, 12:54 GMT
Last source update28 Feb 2024, 12:54 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBus shelters
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ec8b
What is being bought
Supply and Installation of 83 Bus Shelters, including The Dismantling and Disposal of the Current Infrastructure.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    28 Feb 2024, 12:54 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    28 Feb 2024, 12:54 GMT
  3. Submission deadline changed to published date
    28 Feb 2024, 12:54 GMT
  4. Buyer information updated
    28 Feb 2024, 12:54 GMT
  5. Status changed to active
    2 Aug 2023, 16:29 BST
  6. Official notice release published
    2 Aug 2023, 16:29 BST
  7. Submission deadline changed to 4 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST
    2 Aug 2023, 16:29 BST
  8. Buyer information updated
    2 Aug 2023, 16:29 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Supply and Installation of 83 Bus Shelters, including The Dismantling and Disposal of the Current Infrastructure.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    28 Feb 2024, 12:54 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 20 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · £450,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Trueform Engineering Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£450,000 · signed 20 Feb 2024, 00:00 GMT · active
Bid statistics
bids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Chorley Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-106344
View buyer profile
  • Chorley Council
    buyer

    Civic Centre, West Paddock, Leyland, UKD47, PR25 1DH
  • Chorley Council
    reviewBody

    Chorley, PR7 1DP
  • Trueform Engineering Limited
    supplier

    Hayes, UKD47
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published