Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Invitation To Tender for The Supply and Distribution of Hot Pizza Concept
Food
beverages
tobacco and related products
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Romero Catholic Academy: "Invitation To Tender for The Supply and Distribution of Hot Pizza Concept". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Romero Catholic Academy | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Romero Catholic Academy
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Romero Catholic Academy. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 7 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Romero Catholic Academy | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Oct 2022, 11:27 BST | Last source update18 Oct 2022, 11:27 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationFood, beverages, tobacco and related products | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034dbd | ||
What is being bought
This Framework is designed to meet the Hot Pizza Concept needs of The Romero Catholic Academy is also open for use by all contracting authorities across the UK public sector (and any future successors to these organisations). These include (but not limited to) central government departments and agencies, Non Departmental Public Bodies, NHS bodies, Local Authorities, Police Authorities, Emergency Services, Educational Establishments, Hospices, Registered Charities, National Parks and Registered Social Landlords. Full details of the classification of eligible end user establishments and geographical areas is available at http://www.dukefieldfoodservice.com/fts-eligible-users. A preferred supplier and a second placed supplier will be awarded a place on the framework. There will be a maximum of 2 suppliers awarded a place on the framework.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
18 Oct 2022, 11:27 BST - Status changed to complete
18 Oct 2022, 11:27 BST - Official notice release published
18 Oct 2022, 11:27 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Oct 2022, 11:27 BST - Published value updated to £3,530,240
4 Jul 2022, 15:57 BST - Status changed to active
4 Jul 2022, 15:57 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jul 2022, 15:57 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Aug 2022, 12:00 BST
4 Jul 2022, 15:57 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Jul 2022, 15:57 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis Framework is designed to meet the Hot Pizza Concept needs across the entire UK public sector. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Oct 2022, 11:27 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · £240,586
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Tugo Pizza Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Invitation To Tender for The Supply and Distribution of Hot Pizza Concept £240,586 · signed 18 Oct 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Romero Catholic Academy
Contracting authority GB-FTS-57514Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published