Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001551-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-17T09:43:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042dc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN671423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one 24 month period"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council are inviting suitable providers to tender for their Technology Enabled care service. The aim of the service is to ensure that individuals across the county are provided with a high quality, innovative technology, monitoring and support service that enables them to live as independently as possible in their homes or in other support settings.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for the elderly"
},
{
"id": "85311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for the handicapped"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for Technology Enabled Care",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-16T12:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-16T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council are inviting suitable providers to tender for their Technology Enabled care service. The aim of the service is to ensure that individuals across the county are provided with a high quality, innovative technology, monitoring and support service that enables them to live as independently as possible in their homes or in other support settings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e966c666-1ab5-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e966c666-1ab5-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
"name": "Miss Suzanne Dean",
"email": "suzanne.dean@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1452328436"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28287",
"name": "GCC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GCC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jan 2024 · 001551-2024 · tender
{
"id": "001551-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-17T09:43:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042dc4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN671423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "one 24 month period"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council are inviting suitable providers to tender for their Technology Enabled care service. The aim of the service is to ensure that individuals across the county are provided with a high quality, innovative technology, monitoring and support service that enables them to live as independently as possible in their homes or in other support settings.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for the elderly"
},
{
"id": "85311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for the handicapped"
},
{
"id": "85311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Welfare services for children and young people"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for Technology Enabled Care",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-02-16T12:05:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-02-16T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "Gloucestershire County Council are inviting suitable providers to tender for their Technology Enabled care service. The aim of the service is to ensure that individuals across the county are provided with a high quality, innovative technology, monitoring and support service that enables them to live as independently as possible in their homes or in other support settings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e966c666-1ab5-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e966c666-1ab5-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
"name": "Miss Suzanne Dean",
"email": "suzanne.dean@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1452328436"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28287",
"name": "GCC",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GCC"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}