Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to tender for Provision of Website Maintenance, Development and Hosting
World wide web (www) site operation host services
Location not published
Published value
£360,000
Submission deadline 11 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Falmouth Exeter Plus: "Invitation to tender for Provision of Website Maintenance, Development and Hosting". Published status: active. Published value: £360,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 11 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Falmouth Exeter Plus | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 11 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £360,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Falmouth Exeter Plus
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Falmouth Exeter Plus. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFalmouth Exeter Plus | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT | Last source update14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationWorld wide web (www) site operation host services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ed42 | ||
What is being bought
This opportunity is for the outsourcing of all website development (both frontend and backend), technical consultancy and hosting for the University’s public facing Drupal website - www.falmouth.ac.uk - on a structured, monthly retainer basis.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £360,000
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT - Status changed to active
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 11 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #LOT-0000Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£360,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT - Submission deadline
11 Apr 2025, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Falmouth Exeter Plus
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PNXJ-7598-ZCMMDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 14 Mar 2025, 12:40 GMT
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published