Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Invitation to Tender for Community Diagnostic Centres Framework- Refresh 1
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The NHS Commissioning Board operating as NHS England: "Invitation to Tender for Community Diagnostic Centres Framework- Refresh 1". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The NHS Commissioning Board operating as NHS England | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The NHS Commissioning Board operating as NHS England
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The NHS Commissioning Board operating as NHS England. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe NHS Commissioning Board operating as NHS England | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 May 2022, 14:56 BST | Last source update25 May 2022, 14:56 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032fc1 | ||
What is being bought
the National Health Service Commissioning Board (which uses the operational name “NHS England”) is opening the window (“Refresh 1”) for bidders to join the Community Diagnostic Centres Framework and for existing Providers to expand their service offering. The Framework has been established from which NHS England and other NHS bodies (Clinical Commissioning Groups (“CCGs”), NHS Trusts and NHS Foundation Trusts (each a “Contracting Authority” and together the “Contracting Authorities”)) will have the ability to award contracts or sub-contracts for a range of clinical services to be provided from community diagnostic hubs (the “Services”). Please refer to the Specification at Document 3 of the ITT for more details of the Services
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
25 May 2022, 14:56 BST - Status changed to published status
25 May 2022, 14:56 BST - Official notice release published
25 May 2022, 14:56 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 May 2022, 14:56 BST - Published value updated to £10,000,000,000
22 Apr 2022, 21:09 BST - Status changed to active
22 Apr 2022, 21:09 BST - Official notice release published
22 Apr 2022, 21:09 BST - Submission deadline changed to 31 May 2022, 12:00 BST
22 Apr 2022, 21:09 BST - Buyer information updated
22 Apr 2022, 21:09 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedThe deadline for submissions has been extended from 12 noon on the 31st May 2022 to 12 noon on the 6th June 2022.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 May 2022, 14:56 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The NHS Commissioning Board operating as NHS England
Contracting authority GB-FTS-50824Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published