Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081028-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:10:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXV-9192-HYHZ",
"name": "Hertford Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HTC-Floral Displays",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Potential for additional containers / planters during the contract period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Demonstrated ability to deliver similar projects to a high qualit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price fit within budget",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evidence of quality and value for money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evidence of sustainability, ethical and environmental credentials",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for a 3-year contract for floral displays for Hertford Town Council",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21540",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21540",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:10:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Town Council is seeking quotes for a three-year contract for the provision of its floral displays which have provided displays both in summer/autumn (June to October approximately) and winter/spring (October to May approximately).\nThe contract seeks to maintain the existing high level of floral impact whilst demonstrating commitment to enhancing biodiversity through provision of plants for pollinators.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders are to be submitted in hard copy in a sealed marked envelope to:\nJoseph Whelan, Town Clerk and Chief Executive\nHertford Town Council, The Castle, Hertford SG14 1HR \nBy noon on Tuesday 15th September 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXV-9192-HYHZ",
"name": "Hertford Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG14 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXV-9192-HYHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Kirby",
"email": "nick.kirby@hertford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01992552885"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 081028-2026 · tender
{
"id": "081028-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:10:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXV-9192-HYHZ",
"name": "Hertford Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HTC-Floral Displays",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Potential for additional containers / planters during the contract period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Demonstrated ability to deliver similar projects to a high qualit",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price fit within budget",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evidence of quality and value for money",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Evidence of sustainability, ethical and environmental credentials",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Invitation to tender for a 3-year contract for floral displays for Hertford Town Council",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21540",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21540",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "081028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T17:10:50+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Town Council is seeking quotes for a three-year contract for the provision of its floral displays which have provided displays both in summer/autumn (June to October approximately) and winter/spring (October to May approximately).\nThe contract seeks to maintain the existing high level of floral impact whilst demonstrating commitment to enhancing biodiversity through provision of plants for pollinators.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders are to be submitted in hard copy in a sealed marked envelope to:\nJoseph Whelan, Town Clerk and Chief Executive\nHertford Town Council, The Castle, Hertford SG14 1HR \nBy noon on Tuesday 15th September 2026.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXV-9192-HYHZ",
"name": "Hertford Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG14 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Castle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXV-9192-HYHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nick Kirby",
"email": "nick.kirby@hertford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01992552885"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}